Title: 主管領導型態、企業文化、電子商務應用與企業經營績效之關係-資訊服務業實證研究

Keywords: 領導型態;企業文化;電子商務;企業經營績效;資訊服務業 leadership style;corporate culture;electronic commerce;corporate performance;information service industry

Abstract: 隨著上網人數的急速成長,造就了電子商務市場的一片美景,其風潮席捲各種產業,形成一種全新的經濟體系。這股熱潮不僅如野火燎原般襲捲全球,也開始在本土企業中蔓延,不管是學界或是業界,莫不對電子商務市場抱以高度的注意。然而電子商務的發展具有高度的不確定性,並不是使用較多者或較早者就能為企業帶來明顯的效益。再者,電子商務的應用也屬於新科技的導入與新經營策略實施的一環,採用與否及應用程度多寡是否受到主管的領導型態與企業文化的影響,頗值得深入探討。因此本研究將以資訊服務業為實證對象,探討主管領導型態、企業文化、電子商務應用與企業經營績效之關係。

本研究採問卷調查,以中華民國資訊軟體協會、台南市資訊軟體協會、高雄市資訊軟體協會等協會會員為主體,共518家企業之部門主管為研究對象。共寄出656份問卷,回收有效問卷216份,有效回收率為32.92% 。本研究採用SPSS 10.0 進行資料分析,所用的統計分析方法則包括敘述性統計、因素分析、典型相關分析以及多元迴歸分析等方法。

Because the internet user increase sharply, the electronic commerce market is rich in tremendous opportunities for any profit-seeking business. This phenomenon makes electronic commerce become a new economical system, and it is also mean to mean for domestic industries. Both academic circles and enterprise pay highly attention to electronic commerce market. But electronic commerce has it’s own uncertainty, adopt more or earlier can’t guarantee high profit. Furthermore, the electronic commerce application belongs to new-tech induction and new strategy implement, so it deserves to be studied whether leadership style of supervisors and corporate culture will affect electronic commerce application level or not. The relationship between the leadership style of supervisors, corporate culture, and electronic commerce to corporate performance of information service industry will be studied thoroughly.

This study adopted questionnaire surveys, investigated the supervisors of the members lists in Information Service Industry Association of R.O.C.(CISA), Tainan Information Software Association(TISA), Kaohsiung Information Service Association(KISA). Total 656 questionnaires were distributed and 222 questionnaires sent back, but only 216 questionnaires were used in the analysis, representing a valid response rate is 32.92%.

The statistical SPSS10.0 for windows was used for the data analysis, and the result shows that: (1) We extract the five dimensions of supervisors’ leadership style are individualized consideration, charisma, active management-by-exception, intellectual stimulation and vision support; the three dimensions of corporate culture are: bureaucrat, innovation and support; the three dimensions of electronic commerce are: B2C, B2B and B2E. (2) There are significant relation between each dimension of supervisors’ leadership style and each dimension of corporate culture; there are significant relation between each dimension of supervisors’ leadership style and each dimension of electronic commerce; there are significant relation between each dimension of corporate culture and each dimension of electronic commerce. (3) The charisma of supervisors’ leadership style have significant positive effect on increasing performance; bureaucratic and innovative corporate culture have significant positive effect on increasing performance; B2C, B2B and B2E have significant positive effect on increasing performance.

File Description SizeFormat

主管領導型態、企業文化、電子商務應用與企業經營績效之關係-資訊服務業實證研究__臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統.htm國圖145KbHTML1043View/Open