Title: 以層級分析法探討非營利組織申請身心障礙者庇護性就業服務評選之研究

Keywords: 非營利組織;身心障礙;庇護工場;庇護性就業;層級分析法

Abstract: 協助有工作意願,但工作能力不足的身心障礙者也可以順利進入職場就業,因此行政院勞工委員會職業訓練局(簡稱勞委會職訓局)特訂定相關法令暨計畫,以補助非營利組織設立庇護工場,以強化身心障礙者各方面職業重建功能。然在評選各非營利組織,因其所提之營運計畫、管理能力、資格能力及協助庇護性就業者輔導機制等充滿差異性,加上評選委員之判斷主觀,使得決策過程是複雜及不確定的。而此決策的評斷,卻深深影響身心障礙者就業層面至廣至深。

有鑑於此,本研究評選標準將運用科學方法來建立準則後進行評估。首先根據「身心障礙者庇護性就業服務計畫」、「身心障礙者庇護工場設立及獎助辦法」、及「身心障礙者庇護工場設施及人員配置標準」之規定,以建立「非營利組織申請身心障礙者庇護性就業服務評選關鍵成功因素之衡量指標架構」。其次,透過專家問卷的結果,應用層級分析法(Analytic Hierarchy Process;AHP)求算各準則整體權重。並以實證的方式,對高雄縣內四家非營利組織申請九十二年度身心障礙者庇護性就業服務計畫為研究對象,藉由評選模式與實證之結果結合,以找出最佳非營利組織之優先順序。

研究顯示,專家學者評選計畫時最重視之前五項評估因素,分別為行銷通路、目標可行性、職業強化能力、過去績效、以及協助就業輔導機制等項目,其評選模式與專家實際評選結果相當接近,是兼具實用性與客觀性的評估方法。除了可協助委員在複雜及不確定的環境下進行評選,以提昇決策品質外,在缺乏相關專家協助時,亦可直接利用此模式進行身心障礙者庇護性就業服務計畫評選作業,同時也可以提供給勞政單位往後在辦理相關業務時之參考。

關鍵字:非營利組織、身心障礙、庇護工場、庇護性就業、層級分析法。

In order to assist the disabilities who are willing to work but insufficient in capability can involve in employment market. Bureau of Employment and Vocational Train of Council of Labor Affairs in Executive Yuan of R.O.C. Government has passed a new act and project to subsidize non-profit organizations to set up the disability sheltered workshops and to provide sheltered employment services. However, how that it’s ideal organizations or service project to enforce it’s policy is complex and uncertain due to two factors. One is variation in working projection, managerial capacity, qualification and the system guidance and assistance among them. The other is the subjective judgment of committeemen.

For these reasons, we must make an appraisal criterion using science method. In this study, first of all we make a frame named ""criteria frame of key successful factors of non-profit organizations that apply to provide the disability employment service"" based on the ""Disability Sheltered Employment Service Project"", ""Rule of Establishment of Shelter Factories and Reward for the handicapped"" and ""Rule for the Arrangement of Infrastructure and Personnel of the Shelter Factory for the handicapped"". Secondly, we use ""Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP)"" method to analyze data from structure questionnaire. We focus on four non-profit organizations as the research objects that apply to take part in ""92 disability sheltered employment service project"" in Kaohsiung-county. Finally, we find a sequence of priority in non-profit organizations.

We find five prior important factors chosen by professional scholars. There are marketing channel, feasibility of objective, ability of occupational strengthen, performance of past, and the guidance and assistance system of employment. As the result, it is an evaluating model with practicality and objectivity. Because of the results are similar between the conclusion from this study and real evaluation from committeemen.

This model not only can offer the committeemen the criterion to make their decision from the complex and uncertain situation, but also can be used directly for government to choose non-profit organizations that apply to provide disability sheltered employment service.

Keyword:non-profit organization, disability, shelter factory, sheltered employment, Analytic Hierarchy Process(AHP).