Title: 軍校生參與休閒活動態度之研究-以A軍事院校學生為例

Keywords: 休閒;休閒需求;休閒參與;休閒偏好 leisure;leisure needs;leisure participation;leisure preferences

Abstract: 休閒是現階段國人追求理想生活境界中所從事的自主休閒活動,藉以獲得生理與心理愉快,在生活忙碌及休閒意識高漲的今日,各相關單位如能重視其不同族群所屬休閒需求,將有助整體社會休閒品質的提昇。有鑑於在眾多不同族群中尤以軍校生為最特殊,由於軍校為軍人養成教育的重要搖籃,如何強化重視軍校生休閒活動規劃,俾利適性養成各項良好休閒習慣,對於整體國防安全將有莫大的助益。

因此,本研究特以軍事院校中做為個案研究頗具代表性的A軍事院校軍校生為母體進行普查,將975份有效問卷以SPSS For Windows 10.0 版統計套裝軟體進行相關資料分析與驗證,探討軍校生休閒偏好與休閒需求、休閒運動態度與休閒需求及其人格特質與休閒需求關係,藉以瞭解軍校生休閒參與態度,分析方法有信、效度分析、敘述性統計分析、t 檢定、單因子變異數分析、相關分析及迴歸模型,研究資料顯示,本問卷各問項Cronbach's α值0.9298頗具代表性;A軍事院校軍校生最常參與之休閒活動前六項分別為「聽廣播、音樂」、「閱讀報章雜誌」、「上網、電子遊樂器」、「看電視、影片」、「慢跑、散步」及「球類運動」,目前以閒逸型休閒型態活動為主,整體而言,期望參與高於目前實際參與之休閒活動。

在結論上值得一提的是,期望參與休閒活動部份其運動型僅次閒逸型,故軍校生培養良好運動啫好是刻不容緩之事。另外,加強美感的感受、提倡優質休閒文化、生態旅遊、家庭休閒活動對於開創軍校生獨特休閒文化特色亦有加乘效果,值得推廣。建議妥善規劃休閒活動及預劃用在休閒活動之可支配金額為軍校生活教育首要目標,同時提倡家庭休閒活動促進家庭和諧、加強社會服務之社交型休閒活動並建議政府觀光部門強化大眾傳播倫理與休閒消費者權利意識及規劃觀光事業轉向動態、藝文活動走向沉靜之相關休閒活動對於發展健康休閒空間、引導休閒活動正常發展將有很大的助益。

The purpose of this research was to study leisure needs of military academy’s students. Because of military academy is the cradle of breeding the military, so arrangement of leisure activities and development of good leisure habit are benefit national defense safety.

There are 975 valid questionnaires were collected from the population of the A military academy. In order to understand the attitude for leisure participation, the research would study the relationship between partiality for leisure and leisure needs, attitude for leisure and leisure needs, and special behavior for personality and leisure needs. The research analyzed the retrieved data with reliability analysis, validity test, descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA, regression model, and correlations analysis by SPSS For Windows 10.0. The results shows the first six participated items of cadets’ leisure activities were ”Listening to radio and music”, “Reading papers or magazines”, “Surf the Internet and game”, “Watching TV or movies”, “Jogging and strolling”, and “Ball sports”, respectively. Generally speaking, the rate of the cadets’ expected to participation in the leisure activities is higher than they are actual participation in.

It’s deserve to be mentioned in the conclusion is anticipating to participate in the sport type of leisure rank just behind the family and the relaxed type of leisure. So, it’s important to encourage cadets to develop the good sport habits. According to the results, the research proposes suggestions to the related future research eventually.