Title: 我國原住民勞力派遣組織建立之構想與實務運作之研究

Keywords: 勞動派遣;原住民勞力 dispatched work;aboriginal labor

Abstract: 台灣近幾年來受全球經濟不景氣影響所致,失業率攀高,造成企業紛紛精簡人事、大幅裁員。由於雇主為了節省人事成本。因此,全職工作職缺有由短期人力派遣所取代之趨勢,派遣勞動是非典型勞動型態之一種。勞動派遣業的興起,一些短期性、非專業性之工作可委外承包來處理,對於勞工失業與企業缺工多了一層媒合管道,但勢必加速廠商用人方式的改變。

原住民勞動合作社為政府為確保原住民勞工工作權所做之設計,但運作多年以來,成效未能彰顯。若能將原住民勞動合作社轉型為原住民勞力派遣企業型組織的形式,構成派遣業者、要派單位與派遣勞工兩地三方的緊密關係,透過建立一套原住民勞力派遣機制,可有效地運用原住民勞工。且原住民勞力組織也可與民間就業服務機構結合,共同作為活絡外部勞動市場之一環。

本研究之目的在於建立原住民勞力派遣機制之可行性,進行深入探討並提供具體建議。藉由原住民勞力派遣制度的建立,進而達到活絡原住民人力運用之效果,確保原住民勞工之工作權益。

關鍵詞:勞動派遣、原住民勞力

In recent years, Taiwan has been caused by the depressed influence of global economy, the soar of the unemployment rate, cause enterprises to simplify the employee and reduce the staff. Because the employers want to save the labor cost. Therefore, full-time working duty is tending to be replaced by short-term worker; dispatched work is a kind of atypical employment relationship. Due to arouse the rise of dispatching, some short-term and unspecialized work have a deal with outsourcing. , Although it has an advantage to channel both unemployment and enterprise lack worker, but certainly will change the way of enterprise choose labor quickly.

The aboriginal corporate association that the government is aim to protest aboriginal laborer’s working right, but its efficiency has failed for many years. If transform from the aboriginal corporate association to aboriginal dispatched work organization, and make up of dispatched enterprises, user enterprises and dispatched workers to form a close relationship among three sides. Through setting up a system of aboriginal dispatched work organization, can use the aboriginal laborer effectively. Aboriginal dispatched work organization can combine with the private employment service to activate the outside labor markets.

The purpose of this research is setting up an aboriginal dispatched work organization and offers some concrete suggestions deeply. Through setting up a system with the aboriginal dispatched work organization, and to activate aboriginal labors’ human resource. Wish to protest aboriginal work rights and interests.

Keyword: dispatched work, aboriginal labor