Title: 行政機關提升服務品質與民政滿意度之研究-以高雄市左營區公所為例

Keywords: 洽公民眾;服務品質;服務品質缺口模式

Abstract: 近年來世界各國政府均戮力進行改革再造,其目的是提高行政效率,爭取民意的支持度,以鞏固其執政權。而如何提昇服務品質提高民意的支持度乃是行政機關首長必須思考的問題。最基層的行政單位區公所是扮演為民服務最基本的角色,肩負市政府政策的貫徹執行,其最終目標在於強化區政工作,推展地方自治,使市政能夠深入區里,增進基層工作人員的服務品質,以嘉惠廣大的市民。本研究探討民眾對左營區公所的服務品質的滿意度,係藉由左營區民及區公所服務人員為探究對象,以瞭解行政機關在執行公務時應具有之態度,進而增進為民服務之服務品質與滿意度。

本研究依據PZB缺口提出服務品質觀念架構,以SERVQUAL量表為衡量左營區公所服務品質觀念模式修改而得,運用SPSS統計套裝軟體對回收之有效問卷統計分析。本分析僅針對服務缺口一及缺口五作探討分析:

四、不同職業的洽公民眾對區公所服務品質整體滿意度無顯著性差異, 表示職業不會影響民眾對區公所服務品質整體滿意度看法。

Nowadays, almost every country puts efforts on internal process reengineering work to enhance the work effectiveness of administrative process in the government, for the purpose of gathering much more supporting from the citizen and consolidating the governance. Thus, how to enhance the service quality and win the citizen’s supporting are definitely the main issues for the governor to consider. The responsibility of the district office is mainly on providing service to citizen and complying with the city governmental policy. Moreover, with the above efforts, the district office hopes to reach the goal of enhancing effectiveness of the administrative affairs in the district, promoting self governance to everywhere for improving the service quality of the servant and benefiting all citizens. This study is to discuss the citizen satisfaction toward the service of Zouying district. Taking the Zouying citizen and the servants in the Zouying District Office as the study subjects tries to shape out what work attitude the governmental servants should have to have better service quality and citizen satisfaction.

Based on the concept of service quality in PZB theory and modified the quality concept model of SERVOUAL to evaluate the service quality in the Zouying District Office. The available questionnaires are analyzed with the SPSS statistic packaged software. The study focused only on service gap 1 and gap 5 of the service quality in PZB theory.

The research analysis proved the following statements:

1.The service quality in the Zouying District Office. A significant gap between what citizens expected and what Zouying District Office provided. The Zouying District office provided much better service than citizens expected.

2.A positive connection between the citizen’s cognition toward the service quality and the citizen satisfaction. The better service quality the citizens feel, the higher satisfaction they have.

3.The study result shows the minor difference between the different genders of requested citizens and the satisfaction of service quality. That means the different genders will have minor influence toward the result of citizen satisfaction.

4.The study result shows no significant difference between the requested citizen with different career and the satisfaction of service quality. That means the requested citizens with different careers do not influence on the result of the citizen’s satisfaction.