Title: 委外電話客服中心服務品質滿意度之研究-以健保局高屏分局為例

Keywords: 委外;電話客戶服務中心;神祕顧客法;服務品質; Outsourcing;Call Center;Mysterious Shoppers;Service Quality

Abstract: 在現今「顧客至上」的時代,服務委外已漸漸成為台灣目前積極推展的一個委外的方向,幾乎從企業到政府部門都可以找到服務委外的例子,其中更以電話客戶服務中心,因其建置成本昂貴,因而將其委外辦理是現今普遍的作法。然而電話客戶服務中心委外是否達到其效用則端賴於外部評鑑機制的建立,而服務品質之顧客滿意度當是最直接的評估項目。鑑此,本研究以服務品質深獲肯定的健保局高屏分局委外電話客服中心的服務品質為研究範疇,以93位神祕顧客問卷調查方式,調查客戶對健保局高屏分局之客服中心之服務品質滿意度。本研究根據文獻及訪談結果提出以其電話是否容易接聽、與客戶的互動、是否能得到解答等三個因素來預測電話客服中心的滿意度。研究結果顯示電話客服人員與客戶的互動最能預測服務的滿意度,且此三個因素對滿意度的預測能力達.60。最後,本研究也針對研究結果提出相關的建議以供建置電話客服中心相關組織參考。

In the ' Customer First ' era, this has already become a promoting direction of service outsourcing in Taiwan. There are so many examples in service outsourcing from enterprises to government departments. Among them, the costs of constructing a call center are very expensive, so it is popular to outsource. Building an outside estimation system to evaluate the performance aims to check if it reaches the standard or not. Customer satisfaction of service quality is the most direct assessing project. Therefore, this research took the call center in Kao-Ping Branch Bureau of National Health Insurance that has honorific service quality as the evidence, and adopted 93 mysterious shoppers’ questionnaires to investigate into their satisfaction of service quality of call center in Kao-Ping Branch Bureau of National Health Insurance. This research is based on the documents and interview results that proposes 3 factors including receivability, interaction, and solution to forecast the satisfaction of service quality of call center. The result of this study shows that interaction can predict the satisfaction of service quality of call center the best, and the prediction ability of this model has reached .60. Finally, this research offers the suggestions that can be referred to relevant organizations.