Title: 技專校院「最後一哩」的具體實踐-以學界觀點對「Topping」教學與「三明治」教學效能之差異探討

Keywords: 最後一哩;「三明治」;「Topping」教學; Last mile;Sandwich;Topping

Abstract: 本研究旨在以學界觀點探討「Topping」教學與「三明治」教學兩種教學方式對達成「最後一哩」的籲求,在程度上有無差異。藉由文獻分析所建立之研究架構以及自編問卷,針對九十三學年度第一學期全國技專校院教師進行調查,實得有效樣本教師一七五位。以SPSS統計套裝軟體處理,遂用敘述性統計分析、獨立樣本t考驗、成對樣本t考驗、單因子變異數分析作問卷統計分析。

研究發現學界觀點認為1. 「Topping」教學的教學方式與「三明治」教學的教學方式有顯著的差異。2.「Topping」教學比「三明治」教學較能達到「最後一哩」之教學目標。

The purpose of the research is to approach “Topping” and “Sandwich” teaching plans which are more likely able to meet the appeal of “Last mile” and to find whether or not the significant differences exist. By the literature analysis, we establish the research framework, design questionare and do survey on the teaching faculty of the universities of technology and science nationwide. 175 effective samples are available and analyzed with SPSS. Descriptive statistics, independent-samples T test, paired-samples T test and ANOVA are used.

The research results are 1. “Topping” teaching methods has significant differences from “Sandwich” ones. 2. “Topping” teaching plan is closer to the teaching purpose than that of “Sandwich”.