Title: 以情緒勞務為中介變項探討中華電信值機員工作特性、工作滿意對組織承諾影響之研究-以高雄市七賢局為例

The Research on the Relationship among Chunghwa Telecompany Operator’s Job Character, Work Satisfaction and Organizational Commitment, Use Emotion Work as an Intermediate Variable.-A Case Study of Kaohsiung Operators Station

Keywords: 值機員;情緒勞務;組織承諾;工作特性;工作滿意 operator;emotion work;organizational commitment;job character;work satisfaction

Abstract: 由於全球電信自由化、競爭激烈,台灣的國營電信-中華電信,從獨佔到開放面對了許多的競爭!電信是公用服務事業,值機員在第一線上為用戶提供查號的服務,若能使用戶感到滿意並創造正面的感受,進而樂於使用這項服務,除了增裕營收之外,同時專為出門在外,或手頭沒有通訊資料的人們,提供了一個方便的查號服務,提升了電信事業的形象。查號台如何提高服務品質、提高客戶滿意度,使查號台具有更高的競爭力、以永續經營為目標,是中華電信面對民營化後的重要策略。查號台查號業務的執行,也能促進往後查號業務多元化的經營與發展,攸關中華電信百年老店商譽與營收,是整個服務體中重要的一環。

本研究以人力資源管理觀點,以值機員情緒勞務為中介變項探討工作特性、工作滿意對組織承諾之影響。對值機員而言,透過員工適度的情緒勞務表現可以增進工作效率,本研究利用問卷調查方法,以高雄市七賢局104、105查號台值機員為實證分析的抽樣樣本。透過本研究提供建議,有助於提高值機員服務品質,增加民營後競爭力,以因應未來值機員人力供需結構之整體改善。俾有助於查號服務逐步自由化及查號業務經營多元化之進行,進而提升全台各區查號台的競爭力。

Because the liberalization and competition of global telecommunication industry, Although Chunghwa Telecompany is state-owned and monopolized, also face a serious competition. Telecommunication is a public service Industry, operators offer on-line checking number service for users, if users can feel satisfied and leave a positive impression, it not only can increase revenue, but also improve the impression of the telecommunication company. How to improve service quality, and customer satisfaction, therefore raises competitiveness to face the market, it is an important strategy after privatization of Chinese Telecommunications Company. Through operators performance can achieve its management and development about multi-business. They play an important role during whole telecommunication service and connected with the goodwill of the one hundred aged Chinese Telecommunications.

This research attempts to base on human resource point and use emotion work to be an intermediate variable to explore the relationship among operators’ job character, work satisfaction and organizational commitment. Through operators display appropriately emotion may raise working efficiency. This research uses questionnaire to sample data from 104 and 105 operation stations at Kaohsiung. Through this research offer some suggestions to raise their service quality, competitive ability after privatization, and their manpower structure change. However, this research wishes to help operator service aim to liberalization and multiplicity and raise their competitive ability.

File Description SizeFormat

以情緒勞務為中介變項探討中華電信值機員工作特性、工作滿意對組織承諾影響之研究-以高雄市七賢局為例__臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統.htm國圖194KbHTML519View/Open