Title: 從體驗行銷觀點探討電子遊戲場之消費情境因素研究─以高雄市為例

Keywords: 消費情境;體驗;消費行為;電子遊戲場。

ZH摘要

隨著全球經濟不景氣與物價上漲等因素,使得生活壓力增高。而電子遊戲場(或稱電動玩具場)的出現,可稍解人們的壓力進而減少社會問題的產生。回顧文獻,得知在「以體驗行銷觀點」為探討議題者尚不多見,尤其以電子遊戲場為對象者更為少見。因此,本研究嘗試研究下列幾個問題:1.消費情境是否影響消費者體驗感受。2.人口統計變項與消費情境、體驗與消費行為是否有顯著性差異。

本研究採問卷調查,以高雄市區至電子遊戲場消費之消費者為研究對象,共發放550份問卷,有效樣本回收276份(回收率92%)。整體問卷內容包含「消費情境」、「體驗」、「消費行為」與「樣本結構基本資料」等四部份。依據有效樣本的實證分析,本研究發現:(1)消費情境中的社交環境與裝璜服務對體驗有影響。(2)部份電子遊戲場業者會因為消費者需求,而不顧政府法令的規定,進而私下進行現金交易。(3)在消費行為方面消費者多數在晚餐至就寢之間,以2小時至3小時之間且會邀朋友或同學一同前往消費;另多數由親朋好友介紹電子遊戲場,且每月消費次數為4至5次,並以限制級遊戲類型為主且成為嗜好。

Abstract

Along with the global economy not booming with factor and so on price rise, causes the life pressure to advance. But the electronic play-ground (or calls electrically operated toy field) the appearance, may slightly the knowledgeable person pressure then reduction society question production. The review literature, knew in ""take experienced the marketing viewpoint"" still not to see as the discussion subject, was especially rarer take the electronic play-ground as the object. Therefore, this research attempt research following several questions: 1. Whether the expense situation does affect the consumer to experience the feeling. 2. Population statistic variable and expense situation, experience and expense behavior whether do have the obvious difference.

This research picks the questionnaire survey, consumer of take the Gaoxiong urban district to the electronic play-ground expense as the research object, altogether provides 550 to ask the volume, the effective sample recycles 276(returns-ratio 92%). The whole asked the volume content contains ""the expense situation"", ""the experience"",""the expense behavior"" and ""the sample structure basic document"" and so on four parts. Rests on the effectivesample the real diagnosis analysis, this research discovered: (1) expends in the situation the public relations environment with to mount the service to experience influential. (2) the partial electron play-ground industry can because of the consumer demand, but does not give a thought to the government law the stipulation, then carries on the cash transaction in private. Between (3) most strikes P in the expense behavior aspect consumer at theevening to sleep, also can invite the friend or the schoolmate by 2 hours to 3 hours between goes to the expense together; Most by the relatives and friends introduced in addition the electronic play-ground, also each month of expense number of times is 4 to 5, and primarily also becomes the hobby by the restrictive game type.

This research suggested that, 1.Sets up as an attachment extracts I or the drink. 2 computer games machine kind of multiplication. 3rd, promotion. 4. Establishes the member mechanism. 5. ""The abundant Luan provision"" as fast as possible legislates.