Title: 台灣企業通過ISO-9001:2000年版品質管理系統認證之績效研究分析—以南部企業之廠商為例

Keywords: ISO 9001;五項品質運用績效;基本特性;整體績效

本研究針對台灣企業通過ISO 9001:2000年版品質管理系統認證之績效進行研究分析,藉由文獻回顧及針對南部企業之廠商進行問卷調查,探討不同廠商在品質管理系統、品質管理責任、品質資源管理、品質產品實現、品質量測、分析及改善等五項品質的運用績效,經研究結果發現,不同廠商在其不同的基本特性下,對於上述五項品質運用績效的認知有下列差異﹕

不同所在地區,以品質資源管理和品質量測、分析及改善等兩項的運用績效,均具有顯著性的差異。不同廠商產業別,以品質資源管理運用績效,具有顯著性的差異。不同廠商員工總人數,以品質管理系統運用績效,具有顯著性的差異。而不同廠商資本額以及不同廠商獲得品保認證的時間,則均無顯著性的差異。

同時,五項品質運用績效與整體績效的認知差異方面,發現以品質管理系統運用績效和整體績效之預測標準化係數的Beta值之間較無直接關係,然而,品質量測、分析及改善運用績效,則具有很顯著的差異。

關鍵字:ISO 9001、五項品質運用績效、基本特性、整體績效。

Abstract

This study investigates the total organizational performance for ISO9001:2000 certified enterprises in Southern Taiwan by survey and literature review. Five terms of quality operational performances are studied in the analysis including, 1.quality management system,2.responsibility of quality management,3.management of quality resource,4.realization of product quality, &5. quality measurement, analysis and improvement. The following results show the different variances toward the five operational performances for the enterprises with different basic attributes.

The different locations of enterprise contribute significant variances on two operational performances including ,management of quality resource and quality measurement, analysis and improvement. The different industrial sectors have significant variances on the operational performance of management of quality resource, The total employee number exhibits significant variances on the operational performance of quality management system. Furthermore, no significant variance on the operational performance is found toward the difference of commercial capitals and the certified timing.

Meanwhile, in respect to the variance between total organizational performance and the five terms of quality operational performances, it is indicated that the there is no relation of the Beta values in between the operational performance of quality management system and the total organizational performance. However, a significant variance is revealed on the operational performance of quality measurement, analysis and improvement.

Key words: ISO 9001、five terms of quality operational performances、basic attributes、total organizational performance