Title: 主管領導型態'角色壓力'工作滿足與離職傾向之研究-以高雄市立學校會計人員為例

Keywords: 領導型態;角色壓力;工作滿足;離職傾向

Abstract: 學校會計人員於落實經費執行過程中扮演著管理功能、協調溝通、善用資源、核實列支、杜絕弊端、把握重點、績效報告、品德廉政、依法行政等角色,但相關論文鮮少以學校會計人員為研究對象,且近年來因民主風氣成形與地方行政首長民選導致主管領導型態丕變、學校會計人員面臨同時扮演管理相關業務單位的預算執行和校務推動的協助者的角色壓力,導致人員缺乏工作滿足且產生離職傾向;基於上述動機本研究以問卷為收集資料方法,針對93年高雄公立學校之會計人員總共發放問卷216份,回收148份,有效回收率67.57%進行角色壓力、領導型態、工作滿足與離職傾向相關因素之研究,獲得研究結果如下:

1.性別、婚姻、年齡於各構面沒有顯著差異;職務對於工作滿足之自我發揮構面和離職傾向上有顯著影響、服務年資對於工作滿足之自我發揮構面上有顯著影響、平均月收入對於工作滿足之自我發揮和工作報償構面上有顯著影響、教育程度對於角色衝突、角色模糊、工作滿足之自我發揮和職場關係、離職傾向構面上有顯著影響。

2.學校會計人員角色模糊越高時,結構領導型態越低、關懷領導型態越高;學校會計人員角色衝突越高時,結構領導型態越高、關懷領導型態越低。

3.學校會計人員角色壓力越大時,工作滿足程度越低。

4.學校會計人員之主管領導型態越傾向關懷領導,其工作報償之滿足度越高;主管領導型態偏向關懷領導和結構領導,其職場關係滿足度皆會越高。

5.學校會計人員之角色壓力越大其離職傾向越明顯。

6.學校會計人員之主管之領導型態若傾向結構領導其學校會計人員離職傾向越高,若主管領導型態傾向關懷領導其離職傾向越低。

7.學校會計人員獲得工作報償越高、職場關係越良好,離職傾向越低。

8.角色壓力、領導型態會透過工作滿足對離職傾向產生間接影響。

The Study of Leadership Styles, Role Pressure, Job Satisfaction and Turnover Intention-based on the Accountants of Kaohsiung Municipal High School

The accountants of schools, in the process of carrying out administration of expense, play a role of managing, balancing, coordinating, making good use of resource, verifying and listing the expense, precluding abuses, getting to the point, reporting the achievements, being moral and clean-handed, administrating according to laws. However, few related discourses use accountants at schools as an object of study. Besides, in recent years, because the democracy has been formed and the local chief administrative officers have been elected by the public, the type of leadership styles have changed and the accountants of schools are under the pressure between playing a role of carrying out expense and being assistants of impelling school administration. This way, they lack satisfaction in their job and are tend to leave their job. According to the above reasons, the method of colleting information is questionnaire which is aimed at the accountants of Kaohsiung Municipal schools in 2004. The total number of delivering questionnaires is 216, while the number of retrieving questionnaires is 148. The rate of available retrieve is 67.57%. The study is about the related factors of the role pressure, leadership styles, job satisfaction and turnover Intention-based on the accountants of Kaohsiung Municipal schools. The following is the result of the study.

1. There is no apparently difference in gender, marriage and age in every area. The satisfaction at work has great influence on the turnover intention. The seniority of service has great impact on the satisfaction at work. The average of monthly income has great effect on the satisfaction at work and the work reward.

2. The vaguer the role of accountants in school is, the lower the type of initiating structure is and the higher the type of consideration is; the higher conflict of the role of accountants is, the higher the type of initiating structure is and the lower the type of consideration is.

3. When the pressure of accountants is higher, the job satisfaction is lower and the turnover intention is more apparent.

4. If the leader tends to be type of consideration, the satisfaction of work reward would be higher, while if the leader tends to be both initiating structure and consideration, the satisfaction of relationship about the career surroundings will be higher.

5. If the leadership styles tend to be initiating structure, the turnover intention would be higher. On the contrary, if it tends to be type of consideration , the turnover intention would be lower.

6. The more reward of work the accountants get and the better career relationship they have, the lower the turnover intention would be.

7. Role pressure and the leadership styles will have an indirect effect on the turnover intention through the job satisfaction.

File Description SizeFormat

主管領導型態'角色壓力'工作滿足與離職傾向之研究-以高雄市立學校會計人員為例__臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統.htm國圖148KbHTML462View/Open