Title: 市場知識能力、組織的環保行動、整合能耐與綠色新產品績效之關聯性研究 -以我國電機電子業為例

Keywords: 市場知識能力;組織的環保行動;整合能耐;綠色新產品績效

Abstract: 自從歐盟所提出的「廢電子電機設備指令」 (Waste Electrical & Electronic Equipment Directive, WEEE) 以及「危害物質限用指令」 (Restriction of Hazardous Substance, RoHS),於2004年生效後,各國為了能夠持續外銷歐洲,無不謹慎以待。根據經濟部統計2005年,台灣電機電子產品輸歐出口值為新台幣2,334.27億元,影響廠商家數為31189家,因此,這兩項指令執行之後,對台灣產業的衝擊影響甚鉅。綜觀國內以電機電子產業為主,研究有關於綠色新產品的議題當不多見,值此,引發本研究嘗試以我國電機電子產業為例,探究綠色新產品績效之關聯性研究。

本研究將以市場知識能力與組織的環保行動作為前置變數,並以整合能耐作為中介變項,以探討綠色新產品績效(生態績效與市場績效)之間的關聯性。在市場知識能力部份,本研究參考Li and Calantone (1998) 的顧客知識程序和競爭者知識程序,和Pujari, Wright and Peattie (2003) 的供應商知識程序;在組織的環保行動方面,則參考Joshi and Sharma (2004) 的組織行動與Banerjee (2002) 企業環保主義的概念,其構面參考自Pujari, Wright and Peattie (2003) 的最高管理支持環保政策、以及Joshi and Sharma(2004)的R&D強度;整合能耐的概念參考自Koufteros, Vonderembse and Jayaram (2005),其衡量構面行銷-研發-環保介面參考自Li and Calantone (1998),以及環保標竿參考自Pujari, Wright and Peattie (2003)。

本研究採以問卷調查法,以「台灣區電機電子工業同業公會會員名錄」為研究對象,一共發放709份問卷,回收之有效問卷為181份,有效回收率為25.5%。經Pearson相關分析後,發現: (1) 市場知識能力和組織的環保行動對整合能耐有顯著相關; (2) 市場知識能力、組織的環保行動與整合能耐對綠色新產品的生態績效有顯著相關; (3) 整合能耐對綠色新產品的生態績效有顯著相關; (4) 市場知識能力、組織的環保行動綠色和新產品的生態績效對綠色新產品的市場績效有顯著相關。經複迴歸分析後發現 (1) 市場知識能力的供應商知識程序和組織的環保行動的高階管者的支持,對整合能耐的影響最大; (2) 市場知識能力的顧客知識程序、組織的環保行動的高階管者的支持和整合能耐的環保標竿,對綠色新產品的生態績效影響最大; (3) 市場知識能力的競爭者知識程序、組織的環保行動的環保政策,對綠色新產品的市場績效影響最大。而中介效果部份: (1) 市場知識能力與組織的環保行動會透過整合能耐,對綠色新產品的生態績效有影響; (2) 市場知識能力與組織的環保行動會透過綠色新產品的生態績效,對綠色新產品的市場績效有影響。

The two environmental regulations, i.e. WEEE and RoHS were proposed by European Union, those would become effective after 2004. Therefore, In order to keep exporting into European, no one no obey the two environmental regulations prudently. According to Ministry of Economic Affair evaluate the products of Electrical and Electronic export to European, the exporting value is 2,334.27 hundred million NT dollars. Meanwhile, that will effect on more than 30,000 manufactures. So that, after the two environmental regulations become effective, those will cause heavy influence on Taiwan electrical and electronic industries. To review the relative literature found that the research for green new product of electrical and electronic industries is not much on Taiwan. Based on this reason, this study attempts to take electrical and electronic industries on Taiwan as an example to explore the relationship amount market knowledge capability, organizational environment action, integration competence and green new products performance.

In respect of market knowledge capability refers to the researches of Li and Calantone (1998) and Pujari, Wright and Peattie (2003), the dimensions included in customer knowledge process, competitor knowledge process and supplier knowledge process. With regard to organizational environment action refers to the researches of Joshi and Sharma (2004) and Banerjee (2002). The dimensions consisted of top management support, environmental policy and R&D strength, those refer to the research of Pujari et al. (2003) and Joshi and Sharma (2004). With respect to integration competence refers to the researches of Koufteros, Vonderembse and Jayaram(2005), the dimensions included in coordination between the interface of marketing-R&D-environment and environmental benchmarking, those refer to the works of Li and Calantone (1998) and Pujari et al.(2003). This research adopted questionnaire survey method and the sampling frame based on the members published by TEEMA. This research mailed 709 questionnaires, the 181 valid questionnaires were returned. The rate of valid response was 25.5%.

By Pearson correlation analysis, the results found that the all constructs of this research have significantly positive correlation with each other separately. By multiple regression analysis, the results found that the supplier knowledge process of market knowledge capability and top management support of organizational environment action have significantly positive influence to integration competence. The customer knowledge process of market knowledge capability, top management support of organizational environment action and environmental benchmarking of integration competence have significantly positive influence to eco-performance of green new products. The competitor knowledge process of market knowledge capability and environmental policy of organizational environment action have the most significantly positive influence to market-performance of green new products. This research use path analysis with integration as mediating variable, and the result found: (1) Market knowledge capability and organizational environmental action can through integration competence indirect effect on eco-performance of green new products; (2) Market knowledge capability and organizational environmental action can through eco-performance of green new products indirect effect on market-performance of green new products.

File Description SizeFormat

市場知識能力、組織的環保行動、整合能耐與綠色新產品績效之關聯性研究 -以我國電機電子業為例__臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統.htm國圖166KbHTML734View/Open