Title: 以角色壓力、工作滿足為中介變項探討環境變異認知對組織承諾影響之研究─以陸軍聘雇人員為例

Keywords: 角色壓力;工作滿足;組織承諾

Abstract: 摘要

隨著社會環境改變與兩岸關係的變化,國軍正透過組織結構的調整、精簡、重組,淘汰不必要的人力,調整行政系統,降低人事行政費用,以促進行政效率。組織的變革伴隨而來的是人力精簡、組織架構扁平化、及人員生涯管理型態等重大變化,對組織成員而言是一大衝擊。因此,在組織成員個體內在的主觀感受所激發出反應的刺激,往往使組織成員士氣大受影響、工作負荷及壓力驟增、工作效率及成員對組織的忠誠度也產生疑問與不確定性。國軍為了有效管理聘僱人員,雖然依勞基法、勞工退休金條例、國軍聘用及雇用人員管理作業要點等相關規定,制定管理手則。且陸軍聘雇人員雖未具有軍職身分,但仍參與國軍相關機密工作的推動、武器裝備的研發、採購及教育訓練等任務,扮演重要的角色。因此,本研究希望深入探討陸軍聘雇人員在環境變異認知下,其個人的工作滿足及所承受的角色壓力是否對組織承諾產生顯著的影響。

關鍵字:環境變異認知、工作滿足、角色壓力、組織承諾

Abstract

Due to change of the societal environment and the relationship between across the strait, the armed forces of Republic of China is discharging unnecessary personnel through organizational restructure and streamlining so as to enhance the administrative efficiency. It had created great impact on the members of the organization because the organization has lesser personnel and organization has flattened. Hence, the reaction simulated from individual’s objective would influence the morale among the members of the organization. Increasing workloads and pressure had induced the uncertainty of members’ loyalty to the organization.

In order to effectively manage the civilian employees, the Republic of China Army had employed the Labor Law, Regulation of Retiree’s Compensation while composing the Management Manual for Civilian Employees. Also, some civilian employees are involved with confidential material regarding the research and development of weaponry, acquisition, military education and training. It is the author’s intent to identify the civilian’s impact on the organizational commitment after adapting the changes.

Keywords: Acknowledgement of changing environment, job satisfaction, pressure of role, organizational commitment.

File Description SizeFormat

以角色壓力、工作滿足為中介變項探討環境變異認知對組織承諾影響之研究─以陸軍聘雇人員為例__臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統.htm國圖134KbHTML292View/Open