Title: 以涉入理論建構部落格使用者之消費行為意向

Keywords: 部落格;涉入理論;廣告記憶;廣告態度;品牌態度;購買意願

Abstract: 部落格的使用成為新興的行銷利器,透過無空間與時間限制的數位化的管道進行行銷活動,其具備快速且大量擴散的特點,對於推薦行銷的行銷人員而言,可以有效的瞄準其促銷的潛在顧客群、瞭解部落格使用者對於其產品訊息的回應。有鑑於此部落格之發展趨勢,本研究參考Houston and Rothchild (1978)、Zaichkowsky (1986)、Andrews, Durvasula and Akhter (1990) 涉入概念模型,探討部落格使用者之涉入程度;並參考MacKenzie et al. (1986)所提之獨立影響說,假設廣告態度與品牌態度之間無連結關係,且結合Ko (2002)、Kavadas (2003)之模型,藉由涉入要素的影響,建構廣告記憶(advertising recall)、廣告態度(attitude toward the ad)、品牌態度(attitude toward the brand)之影響部落格使用者購買意願(purchase intention)模式,推導出各個訊息涉入層面之影響效果。本研究研究方法採問卷調查法,以台灣旅遊類之部落格使用者為研究對象,抽樣方式乃採用非隨機抽樣(Non-probability Sampling)中的立意抽樣(Purposive Sample),透過部落格相關之站台進行問卷訊息發送,一共發放900份問卷,回收之有效問卷為398份,有效回收率為44%。經Pearson相關分析後,發現:自變項與依變項之相關係數皆呈現顯著相關;經結構方程模式分析後,發現:(1)涉入程度對廣告記憶、廣告態度及品牌態度皆有顯著正向影響,但對購買意願無顯著正向影響;(2)廣告記憶對購買意願有顯著正向影響;(3)廣告態度對購買意願無顯著正向影響;(4)品牌態度對購買意願有顯著正向影響。

Information Technology has already involved in human life. The influence of the internet also has involved with many kinds of foods, clothes, residences, walking, educations and entertainments. The characteristics of internet are no national boundary and non-time limited; we can obtain information over the world. Many companies do believe it’s a good chance and have started to invest in this field actively. According to the Comscore Survey Report in 2005, shows that the group of bloggers covered a huge scope and they would be willing to devote more time and money than the others internet users. For this reason, the marketers can take blog as a strong tool to aim at their potential consumers and understand the response to product information from bloggers. In light of this observation, we would like to discuss the bloggers’ involvement. Thus, we take the “Involvement Model” proposed by Zaichkowsky (1986) as the core of the theory foundation, and refer to others involvement models (Houston and Rothchild, 1978; Andrews, Durvasula and Akhter, 1990) in the study. We also relate to researches of MacKenzie et al. (1986), Ko (2002), Kavadas (2003) to develop the content of hypotheses in this study, and we hope to construct the model that affect bloggers’ purchase intention. This research adopted questionnaire survey method and the sampling frame based on the bloggers from Travel blogs in Taiwan. This research mailed 900 questionnaires, the 398 valid questionnaires were returned. The rate of valid response was 44%. By Pearson correlation analysis, the results found that the all constructs of this research have significantly positive correlation with each other separately. By structural equation modeling analysis, the results found: (1) Involvement and advertisement effect (Advertisement Recall, Attitude toward the Ad, Attitude toward the Brand) have significantly positive influence to integration competence,but Involvement and Purchase Intention don’t have;(2) Advertisement Recall and Purchase Intention have significantly positive influence to integration competence;(3) Attitude toward the Ad and Purchase Intention don’t have significantly positive influence to integration competence;(4) Attitude toward the Brand and Purchase Intention have significantly positive influence to integration competence.