Title: WJ美髮教育機構訓練成效評估之研究

Keywords: 美髮教育機構;訓練成效評估;Kirkpatrick評估模式

Abstract: 人力是企業最大的資產,美髮業是一個注重人才技術的行業,其人才的養成則有賴規劃完善的教育訓練來達成。本研究利用Kirkpatrick 訓練成效評估模式,來探討美髮教育機構學員訓練後之訓練成效,並分析不同個人背景對訓練成效看法的差異性;以及探討「反應層次-課程滿意度」、「學習層次-個人才能增進程度」及「行為層次-實際工作應用成效」等三層次之間的關係。此外,並透過複迴歸驗證三層次間之影響關係。本研究採問卷調查法,以WJ美髮教育機構學員為研究對象,共發放580份問卷,有效回收517份,有效回收率89.14%。本研究發現,學員的年齡、教育程度及地區別與課程滿意度有顯著性差異;學員的年齡、教育程度、婚姻狀況、子女人數、專業年資、地區別及訓練次數與個人才能增進有顯著性差異,而學員的婚姻狀況、子女人數、專業年資、職稱、地區別及訓練次數與實際工作應用成效有顯著性差異。其次,課程滿意度對個人才能增進有顯著正向影響關係;個人才能增進對實際工作應用成效有顯著正向影響關係,而課程滿意度對實際工作應用成效有顯著正向影響關係。再者,課程設計與講師教學會顯著正向影響專業能力和效率與態度;專業能力和效率與態度會顯著正向影響專業技能和效率與能力,而課程設計與講師教學會顯著正向影響專業技能和效率與能力。

Personnel are the best assets of an enterprise. Hairdressing, an industry that values employees’ techniques, depends on well-planned educational training to cultivate its personnel. By employing Kirkpatrick evaluation patterns of training effects, this study aims to investigate the training effects of trainees of hairdressing educational institution, and analyzes the variation between different individual backgrounds and each viewpoint on effects. The relationship of “level of response—course satisfaction”, “level of learning— enhancement of individual abilities” and “level of behaviors—actual effect of application” are explored in the study. In addition, multiple-regression analysis was applied to further examine the mutual relationships of these three levels. A survey was conducted in this research. Taking the trainees of WJ Hairdressing Educational Institution as subjects, 580 questionnaires were released and 517 were returned. The valid returning rate is 89.14%. In the research, a significant difference in “course satisfaction” was found in the trainees’ age, education and. working Another significant difference in “enhancement of individual abilities” was found in trainees’ age, education, marital status, number of children, seniority, areas, and times of training. A significant difference in “actual effect of application” was also found in trainees’ marital status, number of children, seniority, professional titles, areas, and times of training. Furthermore, “course satisfaction” has significant positive influences on “enhancement of individual abilities”; “enhancement of individual abilities” has significant positive influences on “actual effect of application”, and “course satisfaction” has significant positive influences on “actual effect of application.” Moreover, course design and instruction have significant positive influences on professional abilities, efficiency, and attitudes. Professional abilities, efficiency, and attitudes have significant positive influences on professional skills, efficiency and abilities, while course design and instruction have significant positive influences on professional skills, efficiency and abilities.