Title: 中國大陸經濟區之經濟發展程度評估

Keywords: 中國大陸;經濟區;經濟發展效率值;資料包絡分析法

Abstract: 自中國大陸1979年開放改革以來,逐漸成為企業投資的熱門選擇,但由於腹地廣大地形錯綜複雜,加上中國大陸政府的傾海政策,造成各地區的發展不平衡;中國大陸的現代化政策在經濟改革過程中扮演極重要的角色,雖然整體經濟發展有目共睹,吸引大量外資廠商進駐與投資,但是各個經濟區發展程度不盡相同,造成眾多外資出現無法選取最佳投資地點的困擾;目前中國大陸經濟規模超過義大利、法國與英國,成為全球第四大經濟體,因此協助投資者了解其經濟發展程度有其必要性,本文依據中國大陸十一五計畫中,政府將中國大陸劃分為八大經濟區為主軸,探討中國大陸經濟區經濟發展效率值之分佈、各行政區之經濟發展程度與經濟區之發展階段,利用資料包絡分析法多種投入與多種產出的特性求取經濟發展效率值,並利用集群分析瞭解各經濟區經濟發展程度,在Rostow經濟成長階段理論概念下,將各個經濟區的經濟發展程度加以列示,本文之主要研究結果有三,一為東部經濟區經濟發展效率值並非全部優於西部經濟區,西北以及西南經濟區優於沿江之經濟區,投資者可考慮其投資性;在中國大陸有超過一半之行政區屬於低度發展;在經濟發展階段方面,超過半數經濟區屬於起飛階段,因此尚未有經濟發展過熱之問題,本文將經濟區發展程度標明後使投資者可明確經濟區之經濟發展狀況,可以提供未來欲投資中國大陸之企業或投資人做投資標的選擇決策之參考。

Has opened the reform since 1979, China gradually becomes the popular choice which the enterprise invests, but the center are general and China’s government used leans the sea policy lead to various local the development to be extreme is not balanced. The modernized polices of China were played a very important role in the course of economic reform. China overall economy developed is obvious to all and attracted a large number of foreign capitals manufacturers to garrison in and made the investment, but each economic zone development degree were not the same lead to the multitudinous foreign capital can not to choice the best investment place. At present, The economic scale in China was exceeds Italy, France and Britain, becoming the fourth major economy in the world, therefore the understanding economy degree of development relative were more important. This article will rest on China’s eleven-five plans to divided into eight economics zones. Discuss China’s economic zone economy development efficiency value, each economic zone development degree and economic development stage. This paper used Data Envelopment Analysis to solved economic development efficiency because DEA has holds many kinds of input and characteristic of many kinds of outputs of attributed. The research discovered that eastern economic zones not good for all western zones and all administrative area efficiency achieved 1 only 7 administrative areas from 2000 to 2004. China exceeded to half administrative area to belong to the low development. In economy development phase aspect that has six economic zones belong to the take-off stage. This thesis will mark economics zone development to investor who want to invested in China.