Title: 主管領導型態與組織文化對機構人員工作滿意度影響之研究-以空軍A單位修護人員為例

A Study on The Effects of Leadership Styles and Organizational Culture on Employment Job Satisfaction: A Case Study on a Maintenance Department of The Air Force in ROCExample for an Maintenance unit in ROC Air Force A Base.

Keywords: 領導型態;組織文化;工作滿足 leadership styles;organizational culture;job satisfaction

Abstract: 空軍基層組織因其機種特性及任務之差別,所面對之工作情境亦各有所異;一般而言,軍事單位多具有強烈的組織文化,且領導者權力的行使亦多偏向命令方式。但隨著社會價值觀的改變及國防組織的調整,長期任職軍中的成員對所處組織之領導型態與組織文化對成員工作滿足是否產生變化,或因個體不同而存在顯著差異,係為本研究探究之主軸。

本研究以問卷調查及全測方式實施資料蒐集與普查,並以空軍A單位修護人員為研究母體,在有效問卷回收方面計179份(回收率為84.4%),且運用各種研究分析方法,如描述性分析、因素分析、信度分析、Pearson相關分析、單因子變異數分析、t檢定及交叉分析等,藉以探索領導型態、組織文化與員工之工作滿足間之關聯性。

研究結果發現:不同人口變項部份,對單位主官領導型態、組織文化與員工對工作滿足之評估模式的同意度均有部分有顯著差異;而不同的領導型態、組織文化及工作滿足三個變項間亦具有顯著相關。另根據研究結果建議領導者應以建構「團體維繫為主」、「永保競爭優勢的創新型態」、「建立學習型組織的優質團隊」、「技術多樣化及工作豐富化之激勵型組織模式」及「以身作則的領導條件及風範」等領導型態,以革新領導作風。

This study examined the effects of leadership style and organizational culture on the job satisfaction of the employees in samples of a maintenance department dependence on the air force in ROC.

The empirical researches based on the survey method leads the researchers to develop a questionnaire strategy to collect 179 copies of effective questionnaires (at a retrieval rate of 84.4%). A variety of analysis instruments were used, such as descriptive analysis, factor analysis, Cronbach’s alpha reliability analysis, Pearson’s correlation analysis, one-way ANOVA, t test and discriminate analysis, to test and verify the correlation and effect among variables.

Findings of the results indicate that 1. The some differences comply with personal situations on leadership style, organization culture job satisfaction; 2.It is a positive relation between leadership style and job satisfaction; 3.It is a positive relation between organization culture and job satisfaction; 4.It also has a positive relation between leadership style and organization culture.

File Description SizeFormat

主管領導型態與組織文化對機構人員工作滿意度影響之研究-以空軍A單位修護人員為例__臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統.htm國圖166KbHTML1081View/Open