Title: 國軍組織文化與組織溝通關係之探討─以三軍樂隊為例

Keywords: 軍樂隊;國軍;文化;關係;組織文化;組織溝通;國軍;三軍樂隊 organizational culture;organizational communication;Taiwan marching bands.;taiwan

Abstract: 摘要

本研究旨在探討組織文化與組織溝通之間的關聯性。組織文化為組織內在運作系統的維持與外在環境變化的互動下,所長期累積發展形成涵蓋的共同信念、規範與行為型態。每一個組織皆有不同的價值觀及信念,成員的行為亦會受到所謂的「組織文化」所影響。故不同的產業、領導者以及組織結構,皆會產生不同的組織文化,國軍組織亦是如此。溝通在整個組織中為重要的活動之一,因溝通妥善、管道的暢通與否,皆會直接影響組織的整體效益,也因此不同的組織文化將會引導出不一樣的溝通模式,又或者可以說是不同的溝通模式會創造出相異的組織文化。目前針對國軍的組織文化及組織溝通之相關研究甚為少見,故本論文將針對兩者之相關性進行深入探討。

本研究所採用組織文化之量表包含了派閥文化、創新文化、層級文化以及市場文化等四個構面;組織溝通方面則是包括了上行溝通、下行溝通、平行與斜行溝通及非正式溝通等四個構面。透過組織文化與組織溝通之量表與軍種、組織及人口統計變項進行統計分析,藉以印證本研究所設立之假設的正確性,進而提出相關建議,以供未來相關研究及我國國軍之參考資訊。

Abstract

Recently, the relationship of organizational culture and orgamizational communication becomes more important and popular. However, the researches on the relationship of the organizational culture and orgamizational communication in the marching bands are rare. Thus, in this study, we shall find the relationship of the organizational culture and communication in the Taiwan marching bands.

In this study, there are two facets in the questionnaire and each facet has four variables: in the facet of organizational culture including Clan Culture, Innovative Culture, Bureaucratic Culture and Market Culture, furthermore, in the facet of organizational communication including Upward Commuication, Downward Communication, Horizontal/Diagonal Communication and Informal Communication. Through the empirical study, the results of this study are describes as follow:

1. The facet of organizational culture:

(1)Three marching bands have significant influence on organizational culture.

(2)The class, military service and age have significant influence on organizational culture.

(3)The seniority, part, marriage and educational have no significant influence on organizational culture.

2. The facet of organizational communication:

(1)Three marching bands have significant influence on organizational communication.

(2)The class and military service have significant influence on organizational communication.

(3)The seniority, part, age, marriage and educational have significant influence on organizational communication.

3. Four facets of the organizational culture learning affect organizational communication in the marching bands. Four facets of the organizational communication learning partly affect organizational culture in the marching bands.