Title: 我國國際商港安檢管理機制之研究

Keywords: 911恐怖事件;港口安檢;海事安全; 911 Terrorist Event;Harbor Inspection;Marines Safety

Abstract: 在美國911恐怖事件後,為避免國際不法或恐怖份子利用海上航行船舶作為攻擊港口的工具,藉以癱瘓我國經濟之發展。植基於此,本研究係針對目前台灣海運進出口貨物之高風險外國籍船舶,在尚未建置港外登船檢驗機制及國際商港內,尚未啟用大型貨櫃安檢儀器檢驗之際,探討進入我國國際港口之安檢管理機制,以有效提升國家安全。

本研究透過資料蒐集方法,蒐集國際港口保安相關之國際公約、國內法、期刊論文著作及研究成果報告等相關文獻,並利用網際網路方式蒐集電子資訊,加以歸納及整理後並做分析,以建構我國未來強化國際港口安檢管理機制及海事安全措施之維護。

經由本研究的探討發現港口安檢機關分隸各行政部門,且各機關無直接隸屬關係;透過本研究結果可整合各港口安檢機關之執法能量、建構港口保安及提供港口設施保全後續研究之參考。

After the 「911 Terrorist Event」,to prevent the international terrorists using the sailing vehicles carried bombs as the tools for attacking coastal harbors in order to paralyze Taiwan’s economic development,the issue becomes more and more important,basic on this,the research is focus on the export and import of highly risky foreign Boats which is not controlled by Taiwan’s outer-harbor inspection and not yet controlled by the Container Inspection Device(which is not yet operated ),the issues of the research is to re-construct our International Harbor Inspection Management and promote the coastal safety of our nation。

The research collects information from International Laws of Harbor Inspection 、National Laws、thesis from other related research results and internet info。It analyzes all the sources and reinforces the management of international harbor inspection 。

Through the research which indicates the harbor inspection stations belonged to different Bureaus,and there are no direct connections among these stations。And also through the research thesis,it can coordinate the law-enforcement power of all Harbor Inspection Stations and it can construct harbor security and secure the harbor areas。This research can be the conference for the later research of our harbor inspection system。