Title: 國軍財務人員工作壓力、工作投入、工作滿足與工作績效之研究

Keywords: 工作壓力;工作投入;工作滿足;工作績效

Abstract: 國防部為因應政府現代化管理、追求高效率政策與逐年遞減國防經費的目標,實施精實案和精進案,進行組織變革,大幅縮減國軍人力,組織運作方式驟變,對國軍組織中的人員帶來了適應上的困擾。國軍縮減人力政策,造成人員工作壓力過大、人員士氣逐漸低落、對工作缺乏認同感、對工作的投入不如以往,對財務人員之工作滿足與工作績效的提升,已產生極大衝擊。然而,人力精簡後,在不能有效調整作業流程,致使顧客滿意度無法提升,對國軍形象有極大之損害。

本研究採取問卷調查法,以國軍財務人員為研究對象,經由研究的結果,發現國軍財務人員在工作壓力、工作投入、工作滿足與工作績效存在顯著的相關性。研究結果如下:(一)不同的個人變項在工作壓力、工作投入、工作滿足及工作績效感受上有顯著的差異(二)工作壓力、工作投入、工作滿足及工作績效有顯著的關係(三)工作滿足對工作壓力及工作投入皆具有中介效果。在工作壓力構面中,財務人員面臨組織精減後工作量的增加、長官的期許、家庭生活的兼顧等影響;而在工作投入構面中,財務人員往往只想把自己本身的業務做好,在升遷不易的現實環境中對於承擔額外工作的責任及學習新業務的意願相對降低;而在工作滿足構面,財務人員對於薪資待遇及工作環境滿意程度較高,但對於生涯發展及主管管理方式滿意程度較低,由此可知財務人員對於自己的前途是茫然及無奈的所獲得的研究成果,在學術方面,探討影響工作績效之因素,以實證分析驗證假設,做為後續研究者之參考;在實務方面,可以提供相關單位執行「組織精簡」續行方案的參考,藉以降低人員之反彈阻力,落實變革政策之進行,並可有效提昇單位工作績效及任務目標之達成。

Ministry of National Defence for because of manage, pursue high-efficiency policy and decreasing national defence goal of funds year by year in conformity with government modernization, implement the precise real case and progressing greatly case, carry on the organizational change, reduce country's soldier's strength by a wide margin, organize operation way change suddenly, organize personnel in bring puzzlement paid to adapt to to country army. Country army reduce manpower policy, cause personnel working pressure too big, morale gradually low lacking to work acceptance, input in work not so good as in the past personnel, the improvement of job satisfication and working performance to financial personnel, has already produced and assaulted greatly. However, after manpower is simplified, can not adjust the procedure of the homework effectively, cause customer satisfaction to be unable to improve, there are great harms to country's army's image.

This research adopts the investigation method of the questionnaire, regard financial personnel of army of country as the research object, send out 350 questionnaires altogether. 336 questionnaires of recovery, the rate of recovery is 96%, the effective questionnaire is 330 after deducting 6 invalid questionnaires, the rate of recovery of effective questionnaire is about 94.2%. And carry on narrating one degree of analysis of statistical analysis, letter, difference to analyses and analyses to the sample of studying, assumption that is originally studied in order to assay the relation and verification between every parameter. The quantity of this research form is more than 0.9 letter degrees, expect to be able via the result of studying, understand financial personnel, army of country, drop into, work satisfied and working dependence of performance in working pressure, work, the research results obtained, in academy, probe into the factor of influencing the working performance, set up a merger research structure, analyse with the real example that verifies supposing, do it for the follow-up researcher's reference; In practice, can offer relevant units to carry out ' organize and simplify ' the reference which continue the whereabouts case, is it reduce rebounding obstruction of personnel to use, is it improve to go on policy to implement, can promote unit work performance and task goal reach effectively.