Title: 以廣告倫理為干擾變項探討消費涉入與購買意願-網路化妝品為例

Keywords: 網路購物;涉入;廣告倫理;購買意願

Abstract: 根據行政院衛生署(2007)指出,網路商品的誇大不實廣告,容易引誘消費者掉入消費陷阱。進一步指出在違規的化妝品廣告部份,大多有標示不清、來路不明,或僅有商品名稱、商品圖片及簡單說明等問題,在2007年1月至6月間查獲151件化妝品涉及違規。在消費者意識日漸抬頭的今天,企業所執行的許多行銷活動,不斷地受到消費者的質疑,例如:不實廣告、銷售過程中隱瞞資訊等,因此廣告內容影響著消費者的購買意願。因此本研究欲了以廣告倫理為干擾變項探討消費者涉入因素對購買意願是否會有影響;以Zaichkowsky(1985)涉入概念模型,探討網路購物的消費者對於化妝品之涉入程度;並參考Jeffrey、Laurie and David(1993)依據Reidenbach and Robin(1990)所提出之多元倫理量表(MES)修改後所設計之多元倫理量表做為衡量廣告倫理的構面,假設消費者在購買化妝品時因對倫理的認知而影響其購買意願。本研究研究方法採問卷調查法,以網路上購買化妝品之消費者為研究對象,抽樣方式乃採用非隨機抽樣(Non-probability Sampling)中的立意抽樣(Purposive Sample),透過以「化妝品」為主的網路購物平台及購買網路化妝品心得部落格之消費者進行問卷訊息發送,一共發放800份問卷,回收之有效問卷為312份,有效回收率為39%。經Pearson相關分析後,發現:自變項與依變項之相關係數皆呈現顯著相關;經層級迴歸分析後,發現:(1) 在廣告倫理的認知下,個人涉入因素對購買意願有顯著負向影響;(2) 在廣告倫理的認知下,產品涉入因素對購買意願有顯著負向影響;(3) 在廣告倫理的認知下,涉入因素對購買意願無顯著正向影響。

According to the report from Department of Health Executive Yuan. Roc in 2007, the exaggerating advertisement from internet, it is easy to attract the consumers into a trap. In further research, the lawless cosmetic advertisements are full of silly commodities, unclarity description; or only shows the brand, photos and slogan on the surface. In month Jan to June 2007, there are 151 kinds of lawless cosmetic advertisements. With the rising awareness of consumerism, the marketing is been doubted constantly. For example, the misleading advertisement or flam information and so on. Therefore, the content of advertisement affects the consumer’s purchasing intension deeply. This research use the moderator of advertisement ethics to discuss the consumer’s involvement whether exist the significantly effect in purchasing intension. The main model of this research refers the Involvement Conception model by Zaichkowsky (1985) to treat the involvement from the consumer on online shopping. Also refer to the MES model by Reidenbach and Robin(1990)to constitute the variables of advertisement ethics. On the premise, when consumers purchase the cosmetics, due to their Ethics awareness, cause the different purchasing intension. Questionnaire was the mainly research method. The samples were recruited from internet and focus on the Cosmetic Consumers. In total, 800 questionnaires were distributed to conveniently sampled subjects. Of them 312 were found usable, resulting in a response rate of 39%. Via the result after Pearson analysis, this research receives the following result: all variables have significantly positive effects. And by Hierarchical Regression analysis, the result as follows: (1) With the moderator of advertisement ethics, the results indicate that personal involvement has negative effects on purchasing intension. (2) With the moderator of advertisement ethics, the results indicate that product involvement has negative effects on purchasing intension. (3) With the moderator of advertisement ethics, the results indicate that involvement don’t have significantly effects on purchasing intension.