Title: 國軍領導幹部之領導行為模式與部屬工作投入因素之探討

Keywords: 軍事領導;領導方式;工作投入;權變理論

Abstract: 在生活職場裡存在著各種主管領導部屬的行為模式,有權威式的、有情感性的、有溫和的、有激進的、有長短期的各種不同的主從關係。其中「領導」在目標的達成上扮演了關鍵性影響力。而主管的領導方式並非放諸四海而皆準的,在不同的時空環境下,領導方式有不同的改變,這就是企業管理理論中的「權變理論」。有鑑於現代的戰爭形式日趨多元且日益複雜,軍事領導者的行為方式更是隨時都在改變,因此,軍事單位領導藝術實有繼續研究之必要。本研究旨在探討國軍單位主管領導行為模式對部屬工作投入之影響,以領導行為描述量表及工作投入量表為研究工具,實施問卷調查,計發出問卷374份,回收有效樣本287份,所獲資料使用SPSS軟體加以統計分析。研究結果顯示,認為主管的領導行為模式屬於「高關懷高結構型」者居多,所占比率超過六成,為四種領導行為模式中最多者,惟「低關懷低結構」與「低關懷高結構」者仍占29.61%,顯示在軍中不關心部屬,只關心任務目標或兩者均不關心者高達近三成,顯見軍中領導統御之教育仍待加強;在部屬個人變項方面的工作投入,男性比女性有較高的工作投入、年齡層較高者比年齡層低者有較高的工作投入、高階軍官比低階軍官有較高的工作投入、服務年資深者比資淺者有較高的工作投入;部屬在不同領導行為模式下,主管領導行為模式與部屬的工作投入,達顯著水準,存在顯著正相關。顯見在軍事組織中,主管之領導行為模式,確實影響部屬對工作投入之程度。另「高關懷高結構」之領導方式比「低關懷低結構」之領導行為模式,有較高的工作投入。最後針對國軍領導幹部及後續研究提出建議。

Interpersonal relationships especially supervisor-subordinate interactions in the work place can be authoritative, sensitive, moderate, and enthusiastic and which can be long term or short term. The “leadership” plays an influential role in achieving goals. The utilization of leading methods will be various under different space and time environment which is called ""contingency theory"" in business management. Leadership behaviour of military managers should be advanced momentarily, due to nowadays war methods tend to be diverse and complex. Therefore, it is necessary for military organization to improve leadership study immediately. This research focuses on study the effective of military leadership module involving in troop management. The research methods are leadership behaviour scale and working involving quantity scale. Survey is adopted in the study, 374 surveys are presented and effective samples 287 and then data is analyzed and estimated by SPSS. The research showed one of the behavioral patterns of director lead is not only have strict structure, good discipline but also with high care, and the most directors have followed this behavioral patterns of lead. In addition, the investigation into the subordinate aspect showed compared with woman, man usually invest more efforts in work, older staff usually invest more efforts in work than young .