Title: 我國空軍實施「精進案」後人力資源發展策略之研究-以空軍某後勤單位修護工廠為例

Keywords: 精進案;人力資源管理;組織再造工程;核心競爭力;修護廠軍;競爭力;高效率;軍士官;精進案 knowledge;system;taiwan;after;knowledge;system;taiwan;after

Abstract: 「建軍備戰」以確保國家安全為主要目的,而現因國家整體政經情勢的轉,在國防人力政策-「量適」、「質精」、「戰力強」的建軍目標下,空軍歷經「精實案」、「國防二法」與刻正進行的「精進案」之組織再造工程;本研究旨在探討我國空軍在現行人力資源發展策略下,幹部陸續離退,所造成知識與技術經驗傳承上流失的影響,及如何做好知識管理與經驗傳承所顯示出來問題解決的方法。

基層軍士官為現行部隊技術層面之主力,本研究透過隨機問卷調查法,以我國空軍機械修護廠軍、士官為母群體,來探討軍士官人力資源發展及後續組織人力資源策略的問題,並擬定我國空軍之人力資源發展策略。

本研究結果發現,於我國空軍實施「精進案」後,能結合兵役制度、加強建軍備戰,建立堅實的空軍戰力,能有效嚇阻共軍的武力進犯;另一方面積極推展知識、技術與經驗的傳承,培育充沛而質優的人力資源,並提升核心競爭力,致力於兵力結構合理化,強化戰力保存以建構高效率、現代化之軍事力量,能有效地提昇空軍人員優勢的質量。

The main purpose of “forming troops for wars” is to ensure the security of a country. However, due to the change of the current political and economic situations of the country, the air force went through “Military Reorganization Policy” and “Two Laws of National Defense,” and is implementing the current reorganization projects of “Military Refinement Policy” under the goals of troop formation, “suitable quantity,” “excellent quality” and “powerful combat strength.” The study aims at investigating the successive retreat of cadres under the current human resource development strategy of the air force, which results in the unfavorable effects and loss in the transfer of knowledge and technical experience. The study also finds out the solutions for the problems appeared in the tasks of knowledge management and transfer of experience.

From the research results, the study finds that after the implementation of “Military Refinement Policy,” the air force of Taiwan is able to combine the military service system, strengthen the troop formation for wars, establish powerful combat strength of the air force, and effectively deter the military invasion of the Communist force. On the other hand, the air force actively promotes the instruction of knowledge and the transfer of techniques and experience, trains sufficient human resources of excellent quality, raises the core competitiveness, works on the rationalization of the military strength structure, and strengthens the preservation of combat strength so as to construct a highly efficient and modernized military strength, and enhance the “superiority in quality.”

File Description SizeFormat

我國空軍實施「精進案」後人力資源發展策略之研究-以空軍某後勤單位修護工廠為例__臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統.htm國圖136KbHTML617View/Open