Title: 國軍新訓連隊基層軍官工作滿意度之研究

Keywords: 基層連隊;工作滿意度

Abstract: 為因應爾後戰爭型態的改變,我國在兵力結構上力行精兵政策,國軍實施「精實案」及「精進案」後,使志願役人員感受到工作壓力愈來愈沉重導致工作滿意度降低,因此引發本研究之動機。

本研究以在陸軍新訓連隊基層軍官為研究對象,探討個人屬性變項及工作本身與其在工作上滿意程度等研究構面彼此間的相關性與影響程度。透過理論探討與問卷調查法之實證研究,檢驗現行諸多管理作為與激勵措施等,對組織成員的工作環境改善、營造和諧的組織氣氛、強化組織成員對團隊的向心力,提升國軍人員總體滿意度等目標,是否適切有效。經由量表製作、問卷設計,進行國軍新訓連隊基層軍官工作滿意度之普查。本研究採問卷調查共發出520份問卷,回收有效問卷計486份,回收率86.7%。回收問卷資料分析包含基本資料與各構面題項之敘述性統計分析、因素分析、信度分析、Person相關、變異數分析,t檢定等。

二、國軍新訓連隊基層軍官的報酬與資源、互動關係、組織文化、工作本身、組織培訓、心理滿足各構面對工作滿意度均有正面的影響。

三、與工作滿意度有顯著的差異個人統計變數包括年齡、職階、役別及居住地等4項,其餘的個人統計變數有職務、婚姻狀況各變項對工作滿意度無顯著差異。

關鍵詞:基層連隊、工作滿意度

In order to adjust the changes of war condition, our government practices the picked troops for force structure. After the military practices Fine solid document and strives the document, voluntary servicemen feel more and more work pressure and that leads the job satisfaction going down. This is the motivation of this study.

The research objects of this study on the military base officers of new training regiment. It is mainly discussing about the relation and effecting level between individual attribute changes item, the work itself and the level of job satisfaction. Through the discussion of the theory and real diagnosis of research questionnaire survey law, the study examine many management behavior and inspiration policy that we have now. It is to know whether the goals of improving the work environment for the members of organization, developing pleasant atmosphere, emphasizing the centripetal force of the group, raising the whole satisfaction of the military is appropriate or not. By way of meter manufacturea,asks the volume design,Carries on the national troops newly to teach the regiment basic unit military officer to work general survey of the degree of satisfaction. This research picks the questionnaire survey altogether to send out 520 to ask the volume. Recycles effectively asked the volume counts 486, the returns-ratio 86.7%.The recycling asked the volume material analysis contains the basic document and each construction surface topic narration statistical, Analysis、Factor analysis、reliability analysis、Person Correlation、One-way ANOVA、Independent t-test.

Research results:

A. The interaction, work itself and organization training among the military base officers of new training regiment all score above the average. The interaction is the highest level and the salary and resources are lower.

B. The salary and resources, interaction, organization culture, work itself, organization training and mental satisfaction of the military base officers of new training regiment all have positive affection of work satisfaction.

C. Ages, positions, status and living places are the 4 significant difference individual statistics variable which related to the work satisfaction. Other individual statistical variable like positions or marital status have no significant differences of work satisfaction.