Title: 影響顧客忠誠度因素之研究-以拍賣交易平台為例

Keywords: 電子交易平台;服務品質;顧客滿意度;顧客忠誠度

Abstract: 網際網路的興起帶動了服務的E化,各式網路商店紛紛開設,在如此競爭激烈的市場中,消費者可能有了更多樣的選擇,以致於消費者轉換網站的行為也就日益普遍,當消費者在轉換時,將嚴重影響企業網站的成長與獲利。目前的拍賣交易平台逐漸開始針對賣方收取部分的費用,同時又必須能提供符合顧客的價格,在面對此種情況下,將可能影響賣家對於交易平台的滿意度。在上述種種因素的考量下,賣方為了能夠有效節省其成本,可能會將部分商品轉移刊登至其他未收取費用的交易平台銷售,由此種現象可看出賣家可能不再對同一交易平台有較高的忠誠度。過去在實體通路上對於顧客滿意度與忠誠度的探討已相當豐富且完整,然而對於網路商店的相關研究則較為有限。

本研究擬採問卷調查法,並以拍賣交易平台作為其研究對象,共得有效問卷421份。經因素分析、成對樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析與實證分析後得到以下結論:

針對問卷可得知顧客對於其拍賣網站交易平台顯示期望服務品質與認知服務品質間確實存在顯著差異,且服務品質、顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度之間確實均存在正相關,再經不同人口統計變數分析,買方與賣方顧客對於服務品質、顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度部份均呈現顯著差異。

綜合上述發現,提出以下實務建議:當期望服務品質平均分數均高於認知服務品質時,亦即顧客對於業者所提供的服務品質感覺不滿意,可針對其最不滿意部份加強改善。拍賣交易平台應增強其非價格方面的屬性,亦即可靠性、回應性以及同理心的服務品質,才能夠留住為拍賣交易平台創造長期價值的忠實顧客。

This research concentrates to the different effects in the electrical trading platform’s service quality and customers’ satisfaction, then improves customers’ loyalty, brings enterprises profits and creates values. Also, it is discussed about the relationship among the e-shop’s characteristic, service quality, and customer’s satisfaction under the different customer’s characteristics.

The procedure adopts the questionnaire investigation to who participate in the on-line auction and analyzes the relations among service quality, product quality and good price on customer satisfaction. In Taiwan, the biggest access website, Yahoo!, in which, the Internet Auction System has listed as one of their main business. With the increasing numbers of clients, the internet auction market has reached a highly progressive condition. The taxation and transaction charge is colleted accordingly.The research altogether picks the questionnaire investigation to send out 450 requests capacities. Recycles effectively requested the capacity counts 421, to return to the ratio 93.5%. The recycling requests capacity material analysis to contain the basic document and each construction surface topic narration statistics, Analysis、Factor analysis、reliability analysis、Person Correlation、One-way ANOVA、Independent t-test.

The major findings of this study are summarized as following:

(1)Segment customers by variables of life style: For customers used to shopping , if the website design can satisfy customers’ needs and let them feel convenience better, then the degree of the customer satisfaction will be higher which lead to higher customer loyalty. For impulsive customers and price-sensitive customers, websites can increase customers’ satisfaction and loyalty.

(2)Segment customers by variables of demographics: Different education levels of customers will have significant differences in perceived service quality, customer satisfaction and customer loyalty.

(3) Enterprises can develop suitable marketing strategy for individual customer by offering commodities and service to meet their needs.