Title: 影響工作績效因素之探討-以台灣中油公司煉製操作人員為例

Keywords: 工作生活品質;工作滿足;工作績效;台灣中油煉製事業部

Abstract: 摘要

隸屬國營事業的台灣中油公司在即將步入民營化之際,各事業部員工無不戰戰競競,深怕達不到預期績效而影響工作獎金,進而減少標竿人力,終致以栽員收場,這是所有員工所不樂見的。故此,公司在責任中心制度遇缺不補之情況下,員工之工作量倍增、工作壓力增加、工作生活品質遂受影響,員工因而情緒低落影響工作績效。基此,本研究以台灣中油公司煉製事業部操作輪班2515位人員為對象,藉由問卷調查法實施抽樣,發放302份問卷,回收291份,其中有效問卷為276份,回收率91.39%,以探討不同個人屬性在工作生活品質、工作滿足與工作績效上的差異情形,並根據輪班人員對工作生活品質的滿意度、工作滿意度與工作績效的表現,探究工作生活品質、工作滿足與工作績效三者之間的相關情形,進而提供人力資源管理策略,冀能提升公司煉製部門之營運績效。

本研究利用問卷調查的方式,進行實證資料分析,研究方法包括信度分析、敘述性統計分析、變異數分析、Pearson相關分析及迴歸分析等。研究結果發現:

一、部分個人屬性在工作生活品質、工作滿足與工作績效上有顯著差異。

二、工作生活品質與工作滿足有顯著正向相關。

三、工作生活品質對工作績效無顯著影響。

四、工作滿足對工作績效有顯著正向影響。

Abstract

When government-owned CPC is going to be a privatization one, every worker is getting warily. They are all worried about if they fail achieving the expected work performance, their bonus will be affected. The company will cut down the Surveying rod manpower and then result in cutbacks. This is not what the employees want to see. Thus, when companies Meets lacks does not make up, work loads are double, pressures are double, and the qualities of the life are effected as well. The employees’ emotions will be low and the work performance will be affected. Therefore, this study is based on the 2515 shift workers of Refining Business Division, CPC as participants. The affiliation implements sampling by the questionnaire survey law, Provides 302 to ask the volume, Recycles 291, Effectively asked the volume is 276, Returns-ratio 91.39%. Discuss about different situations of qualities of work life, job satisfaction and work performance of different individuals. The study will also discuss about the relations between qualities of work life, job satisfaction and work performance according to the satisfaction of qualities of work life, job satisfaction and the work performance of shift workers. The study is made to provide HRM strategies to help enhance the Transport business achievements of the Refinement department.

The study uses questionnaire and process real diagnosis material analysis. Used methods are including Letter analysis, narration statistical analysis, variation number analysis, Pearson correlation analysis and regression analysis.