Title: 以平衡計分卡探討經營策略與組織績效之研究-以國軍N工廠為例

Keywords: 平衡計分卡;國軍軍工廠;經營策略;組織績效

Abstract: 國軍軍工廠是我國生產輕兵器、砲彈及各項軍用裝備最基礎的核心所在,一直以來扮演著國軍後勤支援及戰備整備的工作,所以積極制定完善的經營策略架構及有效率的提昇整體組織績效,乃為一個重要的課題。

本研究以平衡計分卡之理論探討一套明確的組織績效衡量方法,並做為經營策略執行的指標,嘗試探討建構出適用於財務、顧客、內部流程及學習與成長等四個構面之績效衡量指標。

本研究以國軍N工廠之軍士官為研究對象,將平衡計分卡概念運用至制定個案經營策略架構及組織績效績效衡量上;依據調查個案工廠最重視的經營策略前三項衡量指標為「使產品完全達到顧客要求」、「控制單位存貨量」、「改善整體營運效率」;最不重視的三項衡量指標為「加強服務行銷頻率」、「客戶服務資訊化」、「實施技術證照培育」,另將研究結果繪成經營策略指標展開圖、因果關連圖及策略指標因素構面圖,針對研究結果,提供個案機構及他軍工廠未來如建構平衡計分卡制度建議及參考。

The manufacturing factory of national troops is kernel that our country produces the light arm, the artillery shell and each military equipment, it always playing the operation of the logistic support and war reganization of preparedness; therefore, that is an important topic to formulate the complete construction of management strategy and to promote overall performances positively.

This research applies Balanced Score Card(BSC)to inquire asset of explicit organization results measures the method, and be used the management strategy execution of target. Based on the four dimensions: Finance, Customer, Business Processes, and Learning Growth.

Another this research according to the result to make the graph of “expansion of business strategies”, “causes and effects correlation” and “factor construction surface of strategy indicators” .Aim at the result , provide the suggestion and reference to N factory and others military-manufacturing factories which how to construct the BSC system.