Title: 與存量有關之需求在允許部份欠撥下之存貨模式

Keywords: 存貨;與存貨有關需求;部份欠撥 inventory;stock-dependent demand;partial backlogging

Abstract: 本論文提出一個在零售商展示/陳列空間有限及允許與時間有關之欠撥率的條件下之存貨模型。在假設需求函數與存量有關下,我們不僅證明最佳解存在而且具備唯一性。我們也將進一步提出一個最佳解的搜尋過程。最後,我們也將以範例來說明並對重要的參數進行敏感度分析,以瞭解各參數變動對最適解的影響。

In this paper, a deterministic inventory model with time-dependent backlogging rate is developed. The demand rate is a power function of the on-hand inventory until down to a certain stock level, at which the demand rate becomes a constant. We prove that the optimal replenishment policy not only exists but also is unique. Furthermore, we provide simple solution procedures for finding the maximum total profit per unit time. Some numerical examples are given to illustrate the model and conclude the paper with suggestions for possible future research.