Title: 屏東縣視障按摩業者經營模式與因應策略之探討

Keywords: 視覺障礙者;視障按摩中心;營運模式; Visual Impairment;Blind Massage Center;Business Model

Abstract: 隨著知識經濟的興起與科技的加速創新,使得台灣的勞動市場產生劇烈變動,企業外移與外勞的引進使得中高齡、身心障礙者、原住民等弱勢勞工就業日益困難。

本研究主要採質性研究,首先,透過文獻探討法,搜集視覺障礙者相關背景資訊與專家學者的相關重要論述,詳加歸納分析了解視覺障礙者相關就業所遭遇問題,以此為立論根據,發展出訪談內容的依據。以屏東縣研究範圍,十二間視障按摩業者為對象,進行深度訪談。並將其訪談結果加以歸納分析,建立視障按摩業者可行營運模式與相關配套方案。

本研究發現屏東地區視障按摩業者具有以下問題:1、視覺受限,研發難以實行。2、服務項目無差異性。3、較無行銷概念,推動上亦不積極。4、資訊不流通,資金取得不易。5、補助款申請方式過於繁複,不易請領。6、政策變更,促使保護效力降低。7、大環境不景氣,導致消極度日。

Taiwan's labor market is intensity change along with the progress of Knowledge-based Economy and accelerates innovation of technology. Because of outsourcing and introduction of foreign workers, the Elderly, Disabled and Indigenous People of disadvantaged workers are difficult get job.

This research mainly used Qualitative Research. First, this research used literature analysis to collect the career information of visual impairment and academic journals. Then, the research establishes some issues about difficult employment of visual impairment people. The scope of the study is among Ping Tung County. The totals of validly interview Blind Massage Studio are twelve.

The research can be concluded with seven aspects: First, the limited vision difficultly does research and development. Second, no difference of services. Third, lack of marketing concept. Fourth, the information is difficulty communicated and hardly to obtain funds. Fifth, apply for subsidies are difficult. Sixth, reduce the effectiveness of protection ,because of the policy is changing. Seventh, emerge negative attitude to life, because of the economic recession.