题名: 年節習俗之紅包符號與錢幣之視覺符號應用研究

关键词: 壓歲錢、紅包袋、錢幣式樣、視覺符號、紋飾

摘要: 民間習俗壓歲錢是長源自久遠,大多是長輩在年夜團圓飯後發給晚輩,並予勉勵祝福年長更懂事,勉勵努力學業希望事事順利。常見者以紅色紙袋,內置錢幣由長者在除夕夜晚發給孩童,故亦稱壓歲錢。亦有以紅色錢做吉祥結編,串以錢幣,或刺繡方式呈現,至今大多仍以紅紙袋為主。

紅色為傳統漢文化之色彩,象徵富貴吉祥,結合吉祥之文字、圖紋造形之式樣,由於時代環境的改變,歲時紅包樣式已多元化。本著主要是以年節紅包之式樣研究為主。本研究以探討紅包袋紋飾與視覺符號的關係作為核心,從瞭解古錢符號意涵與文字意象入手。以視覺符號學與圖像學理論,運用KJ圖像分析法和文件資料等方法,將有關錢幣符號之文字、紋飾予以整理分類、予以分析,最後針對研究資料的蒐集做分類、分析和討論。

Folk custom of New Year's money is long from a long mostly distributed to juniors elders in a large family reunion after a meal, and I encouraged the blessing of the older more sensible, and encouraged the efforts of school every success. Common in red paper bag, built-coins distributed to the children, it is also known as lucky money by the elderly in the New Year's Eve night. Also to red money auspicious knot compiled, string presented to the coins, or embroidery, since most of the main still red paper bag.

Red is the traditional color of the Chinese culture, a symbol of wealth and good fortune, combined with the auspicious text pattern shape of the pattern due to the change of the environment of the times, the age of a red envelope style has diversified. In the New Year red envelopes style research-based, to symbol theory and KJ law as the main method. This study is to explore the relationship between the red envelopes ornamentation visual symbols as the core, to start from the understanding of old coins symbolic meaning and imagery. the use of, and will be sorting the relevant text of the dollar sign, decoration, are analyzed, and finally categorized collect data for research, analysis and discussion.