Title: 應用RFID無線射頻技術於日常生活之系統設計

Keywords: RFID無線射頻技術、資料庫、被動式標籤; RFID radio frequency technology , Database , Passive tags

Abstract: 無線射頻技術 (Radio Frequency Identification, RFID)現今已應用在非常廣泛的地方,例如:倉儲盤點、生產製造、醫院控管、保全控管、悠遊卡、畜牧業等,但在生活周遭還是有許多地方能藉由RFID這項技術來為我們帶來更多便利。本文將運用無線射頻RFID技術、資料庫與資訊系統設計,整合於食、衣、住、行、娛樂及電子錢包上。我們將RFID像信用卡的方式一樣,申請一張個人專屬卡片,將個人的資料建構在系統資料庫內,再發配一張專屬的RFID卡片給消費者做整合運用。之後,消費者即可拿著RFID卡片到餐廳用餐,到連鎖服飾店消費,到飯店住宿過夜,到停車場停車繳費,到遊樂園購買入場卷等,以及只要有與該系統合作的商家,都可用該張RFID卡片來做消費使用。把生活周遭人人都會碰到的食衣住行娛樂,用一張卡片就能讓所有事變的更簡單更便利更加的符合人們需求,這就是本研究要達到的目的。

Radio frequency identification (RFID) techniques have been developed in a variety of physical applications such as goods check, product manufacture, hospital management, security management, animal husbandry management etc. It is more convenient for us if the RFID technique can be broadly used in the daily lives. Therefore, this thesis will develop a united system consisting of RFID techniques, VB program language, and computer database system to applications of our daily lives, including eating, clothing, living, trafficking, entertainment, and electronic wallet. In the proposed system, the first step is to give a personal RFID card to applicant and establish the related information on the computer database systems. Then the applicant can take the RFID card to do anything like shopping on the clothes store, living in the hotel, parking in the car park, and playing in the amusement park if these places have a connection with the proposed system. The objective of developing this thesis is to make anything occurred in the daily lives more convenient and simple only by a RFID card.