Title: 以8051單晶片架構實現小尺寸觸控式液晶螢幕之測試平台

Keywords: TFT LCD 模組;觸控面板;8051; TFT LCD Module;Touch Panel;8051

Abstract: 電子資訊產業的快速發展,很多產品的要求都傾向極輕、極薄之特性發展,因此液晶顯示器的需求也逐日據增。然而近幾年因智慧型手機的快速發展,使得觸控式顯示面板的應用越來越普遍。觸控面板都需具有堅固耐用、反應速度快、節省空間、易於交流等許多優點。顯然液晶顯示器與觸控面板之結合性更具重要性。

目前投射式電容觸控面板,製程成本高,不具防水性、且人體與感應玻璃之距離無法過遠。本文將探討低成本、低複雜度及具防水性等技術,結合LCM,以簡易組裝之優點,研製測試平台,並使用8051單晶片實現測試平台,以8051低單價、程式簡易撰寫等特性,達到低複雜度、低成本之目標。

The development of electronic and information industry is rapid, lots products require extremely light and thin design. Therefore, the demand for liquid crystal display increases day by day. However, in recent years, the application of touchscreen become more and more common due to the rapid development of the Smartphone.

Touch panels are required to have durable, fast response, space saving, and easy to communicate other advantages. Obviously, the associativity between LCD and touch panel is more important.Currently, projected capacitive touch panel featured as high cost of the process, not waterproof and induction distance between human body and glass can not be too far. This article will explore low-cost, low complexity, waterproof and other technologies. To combine LCM, we'll develop the test platform with advantage of easy assembly, and perform the test platform with 8051 single-chip.

We'll achieve the goal of low complexity, low cost with 8051 that featured low price, easy program writing and other characteristics.