Title: 應用演化式計算於數位濾波器介面化設計

Keywords: Borland C++ Builder(BCB)軟體;演化式計算;數位濾波器設計

Abstract: 本論文以Borland C++ Builder(BCB)軟體設計介面再結合演算法提出以方便、快速的方法設計數位濾波器,本論文使用的演算法有:人工蜜蜂群演算法、粒子群最佳化演算法、微分演化演算法,所使用的理想濾波器有:低通、高通、帶拒、帶通數位濾波器。論文中利用BCB軟體設計出介面,介面中可以自由選擇演算法與理想濾波器之間的搭配,由於介面設計的便利性讓使用者更為容易調整演算法參數與數位濾波器階數,搭配介面上即時圖像輸出可以直接觀察此次參數所設計出的數位濾波器外型,利於使用者使用以及研究紀錄。

In this thesis, we develop an interface design method for digital filters under the environment of Borland C++ Builder (BCB) using some evolutionary algorithms. The evolutionary algorithms used in this thesis include artificial bee colony, particle swarm optimization, and differential evolution algorithms. Under the proposed interface structure, we can arbitrarily design different types of digital filters such as low pass, high pass, band stop, and band pass filters, by means of the above-mentioned algorithms. Besides, the parameters used in the algorithms and the filter order can be directly given on such an interface design, and simulation results of digital filter types are also demonstrated immediately.