Title: Evaluation of user's satisfaction in using Online Public Service for Documents published by the Information and Communication Department in Laocai Province, Vietnam

Keywords: Information Technology;E-Government;User’s satisfaction, Public Online Services.

Abstract: E-government is the application of information technology on management and operational activities. E-government is becoming popular model for many countries, and is deployed in many provinces and cities nationwide. In particular, the provisionof public services and information online for all citizens, businesses quickly, saving,more favorable everywhere, anytime.

In recent years, the attention of the Party and Laocai provincial government investment in application development and information technology in the area and as a result of e-government construction in Laocai province have been implemented, has grown along with the renewal of the organization, management practices, operating procedures, making local government work force, more efficient, more transparent, serving People and businesses better and stronger democracy.

Framework of e-government solutions and building electronic portal Laocai has been implemented since 2008, with the integrated application that providesonline public services in many sectors in the province for many, initially forming a newtrading method between the public authorities to citizens through the Internet. These include licensing services not publish material business of the Department of Information and Communications.

After some time in use, some reports have shown much interest in making the application of information technology on management and administration and publicservices. However, just stop in the evaluation through the combined data from other applications. So the main purpose of this study is focused on the factors that affectcitizen satisfaction when using online public services Licensing publish material Non-Business in Laocai province to overview the entire system of public services online as well as the province that are indicators of needs, attitudes and awareness in the use of online public services by citizens.

In this study, to test the proposed model, I conducted a survey through questionnaires to over 200 user’s of organizations, businesses and residents now have and are using these services. Since then, this study proposes the provincial People's Committees solutions to increase the number of citizens using public services online in Laocai province contribute to transparency and publicity of the offer public service to servecitizens better and better.

Evaluation of user''s satisfaction in using Online Public Service for Documents published by the Information and Communication Department in Laocai Province, Vietnam__臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統.htm國圖119KbHTML200View/Open