Title: Factors affecting the users’ satisfaction of system “TVHN 5.0 -Job Orientation Consultancy Support ” in Tu Ky Job Orientation and Vocational Centre in Hai Duong province

Keywords: TVHN 5.0-Job Orientation Consultancy Support, IS Success model, System quality, service quality, information quality, Users’ satisfaction

Abstract: Currently, Job Orientation Consultancy is a broad topic in Vietnam. Vietnam has a large number of young labors but most of them have not been provided enough information about job orientation. Therefore, the government has established many Job Orientation and Vocational Centers (JOVC) across the country in order to solve this problem. Besides, the government also has started applying supporting software in job orientation. The software named “TVHN 5.0- Job Orientation Consultancy Support” in 2002 has been evaluated by the Ministry of Education and Training in Hanoi on December, 2004 and the Copyright Department of Culture and Information Ministry as Certificate on March, 2005.

The study finds out about the main factors affecting the satisfaction of the teachers and students of the Tu Ky Job Orientation and Vocational Centre in Hai Duong province when using supporting software for consultancy work.

Quantitative method will be used in the survey with who used TVHN system. The achieved results will encourage teachers and students to use system more, which directly contributes to the improvement of job orientation in Tu Ky Job Orientation and Vocational Centre.

Factors affecting the users’ satisfaction of system “TVHN 5.0 -Job Orientation Consultancy Support ” in Tu Ky Job Orientation and Vocational Centre in Hai Duong province__臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統.htm國圖140KbHTML354View/Open