Title: 壓力感測器之坐姿偵測技術研究

Keywords: 坐姿偵測;坐姿與健康;薄膜型壓力感測器

Abstract: 本篇論文提出了一個坐姿的偵測與辨識方法,研究目的為避免長期的不良坐姿。研究方法如下:首先,我們將薄膜型壓力感測器(FSR)包裝好後,將其黏貼於感應區域上,並且將感應區域分為大腿、臀部、腰等部位;然後,以常見的幾種良好與不良坐姿坐姿進行數據資料的取得,每個坐姿都會對應特定的數個感測器,那些特定的感測器會有數據表現。我們將各個坐姿下的感測器數值以曲線圖的形式呈現出來,並從曲線圖中取其較為平穩的一段且以紅線作為標記,計算出各坐姿曲線紅線間的數據平均數與變異數,最後從這些資料中找出與坐姿的關聯性,以此關聯性作為判斷是何種坐姿的依據。結果我們可以在不同的坐姿下,準確地偵測並識別出是何種坐姿,此技術可以運用在即時的坐姿識別系統中,來進行坐姿偵測與識別,進而避免坐姿不良。

This thesis proposes a sitting position detection and recognition method, the study aimed to avoid long-term bad posture. The research methods are as follows: First of all, we packed thin-film force sensors (FSR), its adhesive on the sensing area and sensing area is divided into thighs, hips, waist and other parts. Then, obtain data to several common good and bad sitting postures, each sitting will correspond to a specific number of sensors and those the specific sensors there will be data performance. Each sitting sensor values are presented in graph form. From the graph, whichever is relatively stable period of the red line as a marker to calculate the mean and variance of sitting curve red line. Finally, these data identify a correlation with the sitting position, this correlation as to determine what posture. The result is a different sitting position, we can accurately detect and identify what kind of posture. This technology can be used in the immediate posture recognition system to the sitting position detection and identification, and thus avoid sitting posture.