Title: 感應器床墊壓力數據分析

Keywords: 感應器床墊,居家照護,睡眠品質,遠端照護; Pressure sensors,Home Care,The Quality of sleep,Remote Care

Abstract: 感應器床墊壓力數據分析後的數據資料可以使護理人員或一般民眾判斷躺在床上之病人的狀況,本篇論文提出了一個可快速、簡易明瞭的方法,來分析出睡眠狀態的數據與圖表。我們透過飆機器人的BOE多功能電路板並內建BS2處理器當作基礎架構,並使用BACIS Stamp控制器搭配PBASIC語言撰寫程式,再由FlexForce壓力感應片做為收集壓力資料的媒介,測試者在經過床墊下的壓力感應片所接收到的重力訊號,傳送串列資料到個人電腦中,經過平均數與變異數演算法的運算得到有用的數據與圖表。我們假設了四個狀態,分別為,呼吸終止、睡眠品質穩定、睡眠品質差及僅上半身可動,等四種狀態,將所取得的資料,加以細部分析,並從各個狀態中利用平均數和變異數演算法計算出數值並製作成圖表,讓觀察者可以透過數據和圖表迅速的了解其病人的狀態,希望日後可以透過此模型,來分析及判斷每個病人的狀態,因而可以減輕護理人員的負擔,提升醫療品質。

關鍵字: 感應器床墊、居家照護、睡眠品質、遠端照護

The pressure data analysis of mattress that notifies nurses or human when the patient lying on the bed of their status. It's a faster and a easier method to analyze the sleeping data and the sleeping charts. We use a PlayRobot Co.Ltd.'s BOE witin BS2 processor built as an infrastructure. And process the programs with PBACIS, also use the FlexForce pressure senser film as a source, the pressure senser will receive the human's pressure data to input to computers. After processing with mean and variance to get a useful data and charts. We assume four states, were apnea, good quality sleep, poor sleep quality and only the upper body can move, to analysis dataes with ues mean and variance to creat a sleeping chart, so that the viewer can quickly understand the status of patients. We hope this sleeping data and the sleeping chart can be easier for the nursing staff's work, which can alleviate the burden and enhance the quality of medical care.