Title: 以計畫行為理論(TPB)探討馬來西亞柔佛州中學生參與生態旅遊意願調查之研究-以加亨有機稻米休閒農場為例

Keywords: 生態旅遊;計畫行為理論;加亨有機稻米休閒農場

Abstract: 生態旅遊(Ecotourism)是由國際自然保護聯盟(IUCN)特別顧問謝貝洛斯.拉斯客瑞(Ceballas-Lascurain)於1983年首次提出,是目前其中一種主要的旅遊方式。但檢視市場上所謂的生態旅遊產品,多數業者只是以表像的文字裝飾,將舊有的大眾旅遊包裹上一層糖衣(Wight,1993),這不但扭曲了生態旅遊的原意,也影響了生態旅遊在市場上的推廣。本研究探討影響消遊客參與生態旅遊行為的因素,藉由以計劃行為理論(Theory of Planned Behavior, TPB)為基礎所發展出的解構計劃行為理論為本研究之理論基礎,並形成研究架構與研究假設,再透過計劃行為理論模式以分析影響遊客參與意願的因素。本研究以馬來西亞柔佛州的中學生為研究對象,採取問卷方式以收集樣本資料,共回收 287 份有效樣本。研究量表屬性為以李克特(Likert scale)七點衡量尺度, 並採用SPSS 20版作為統計分析工具進行資料分析,所採用的統計分析法計有描述性統計分析、信度分析、t 檢定、單因數變異數分析和回歸分析。研究發現,態度(AT)與知覺行為控制(PBC)影響柔佛州中學生參與生態旅遊的行為意願的主要因素,其中利社會性和自我效能对于態度(AT)與知覺行為控制(PBC)的影响最深,平均值分别為8.07和8.48。這顯示受測者參與生態旅遊的行為意願主要考慮了是否能促進生態保育、讓自己享受大自然和旅遊目的地的吸引力等。最後,本研究針對研究結果提出分析與建議,以作為相關單位或生態旅遊業者在推行生態旅遊或制定相關政策時的參考。

Currently, one of the most popular travel style is Ecotourism. It was first proposed by the special adviser Ceballas-Lascurain of The International Union for Conservation of Nature and Natural Resources in 1983. The ecotourism label is being utilized to take advantage of a ‘greening’ of the market and to ‘eco-sell’ tourism and travel. In many cases ecotourism has become nothing more than a marketing gimmick which dresses up existing tourism attractions in an attempt to increase market share. (Wight,1993)This will not only distort the original intent of the eco-tourism, and also affected the promotion of eco-tourism market. This study is using the Theory of Planned Behavior (TPB) as theory basis to investigate and analyze the factors of influence tourist`s willingness to participate in eco-tourism. A random sampling has been targeted at high school student in Johor, Malaysia adopting a questionnaire as the tool to acquiring primary data for this research. 300 questionnaires were distributed and 287 response was generated, thus achieving an effective return ratio of 96%. The data was analyzed using a 7-point Likert scale to provide findings in order to derive an assumption. The SPSS 20 software is used as the analytical tool to conduct the Descriptive Statistics Analysis, the Reliability Analysis, T-Test, the One Way Anova as well as the Regression Analysis. The study found that the main factors affecting the willingness of participate in eco-tourism of Students is Attitude(AT) and perceived behavioral control(PBC). The social benefit(8.07) and self-effcacy(8.48) is the most important factors to affecting the Attititude(AT) and and perceived behavioral control(PBC). This show that they mainly consider whether the attractive of destination, environmental protection or enjoy themselves etc. Lastly, give analysis and recommendations to relevant units as the reference to implementation of eco-tourism or develop policy.

以計畫行為理論(TPB)探討馬來西亞柔佛州中學生參與生態旅遊意願調查之研究-以加亨有機稻米休閒農場為例__臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統.htm國圖161KbHTML236View/Open