Title: The Impact of Innovation Diffusion on the Buying Intention of Fastconnect 3G Service in VMS Mobifone Company, Vietnam – The Application of Technology Acceptance Model

Keywords: TAM;ISS;telecommunication;information and service quality;Mobifone Vietnam

Abstract:   This study aims to explore the customer’s intention to use Fastconnect 3G service of Mobifone in the three mountainous areas of Northern Vietnam and the relationships among the factors influencing the intention to use the Fastconnect 3G service. The research model, which is used by the concept of Innovation Diffusion Theory, Technology Acceptance Model, and Information Success Model is discussed with the case in this study.

Innovation diffusion has an effect on ease of use. Perceived ease to use positively influences perceived usefulness as well as attitude of using, Perceived usefulness positively influences intention to use as well as attitude of using, Service and information quality positively influences intention to use.

Finally, these results offer a clear path to develop the intention of customers in Fastconnect 3G service.

The Impact of Innovation Diffusion on the Buying Intention ofFastconnect 3G Service in VMS Mobifone Company, Vietnam –The Application of Technology Acceptance Model__臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統.htm國圖122KbHTML249View/Open