Title: 以資料包絡分析法評估學生學習成效-以美濃地區國民小學為例

Keywords: 資料包絡分析法;學習態度;家庭環境;教師教學;學習成效

Abstract: 九年一貫課程實施後,要如何提昇國小學生學習成效,實為從事教育工作者面對的重要課題。過去學者研究偏重於一些影響學生學習成效因素的探討,但是對於影響學生學習之相對效率較少有學者研究。因此,本研究應用資料包絡分析法,針對高雄縣美濃地區國小學生學習成效效率實證分析,相關投入指標(學習態度、家庭環境、教師教學)及產出指標(日常生活表現、學業成績表現)依據文獻建議列為評估項目。實證分析先運用群集分析將學習成效分為二群,透過效率分析比對發現成績較佳學生之學習效率與家長職業有相當大的關連性,家長職業若屬於管理階層,其對小孩的學習成效要求會較高,若家長職業屬於員工層級者,對小孩的學習與學業完成度要求較低;而在成績較差學生之學習效率與家庭基本條件亦有相關,家庭基本條件較佳對學生支持度較家庭基本條件較差高;另在效率分析中發現學生學習較注重對自身的要求,而在家中學習慾望則會被家中的期望所影響,在教室學習時則是較注重與教師的溝通和對教師處理事務的認同性,此三項若有高度認同時,學習領域成績方面亦會相對的提升;另外,運用迴歸分析發現在學習領域成績方面,學生的主動學習對提升學習領域成績有較顯著的影響;日常生活表現影響因素則不顯著。

After the implementation of grade nine-year curriculum to elementary school, students learn how to enhance the efficiency of study is indeed an important issue faced by teaching staff. Over the past, number of scholars focused on the impact of student learning outcomes of factors, but less scholars research the impact of the relative efficiency of student learning. Therefore, the research focus on the efficiency of studying, the relevant input indicators (learning attitudes, family environment, teacher education) and output indicators (the daily life of the performance, academic performance) of the elementary students of Meinung, Kaohsiung County area via data envelopment analysis. From the empirical analysis, we use the cluster analysis to separate the sample into two groups; we found that the performance of studying and parents’ occupation has positive correlation. In addition, students have better outcomes if their parents have a managerial position as well as the students have worse outcomes if their parents are staff-level position. This result is also evidenced from the relation of family environment and the learning efficiency. In addition, the performance of study is positively influenced by the activation, the anticipation of family, the communication with teacher, and the identification of work with student; Finally, the activation of study has positive influence the learning performance with regression analysis, In contrast, the influenced factors of ordinary life performances have non-exist significance.