Title: 國立中山大學附屬國光高級中學體育館營運績效評估之研究

Keywords: 體育館;平衡計分卡;營運績效評估;德爾菲法 gymnasium;balanced scorecard (BSC);the evaluation of management appraisal;Delphi Method

Abstract: 摘要

本研究主要目的在於探究中山大學附中體育館營運績效中較為落後的指標,以期加以修正及改善;並調查內部經營管理以及教學指導人員的意見,提供學校主管營運方針及未來藍圖規劃。本研究以「台灣地區公立大學體育館營運績效指標」為範本,利用德爾菲法訪談23位專家學者建構營運績效評估問卷,再使用李克特式五點量表量化指標。開放式問卷則針對中山大學附中體育館之營運策略、願景、現行績效評估指標、現行營運組織架構、人力資源架構、目前營運狀況、管理型態及問題等,進行開放式的填答。問卷建構後以中山大學附中體育館內部經營管理與教學指導人員共十人,以經營管理者與實際使用的教學指導人員的角度對場館進行評估。德爾菲問卷統計的方式,以3分為分界點區分出問卷指標間的優、劣,開放式問卷內容則將填寫者意見彙整至平衡計分卡的四大構面,加以統整分析後提供給場館經營者參考。經三回合之問卷填答所獲結果建構出61項行動指標,評估目前中山大學附中體育館營運情形,有19項指標高於3分,42項指標低於3分,內部管理與教學人員建議可由推廣社區活動、推行使用者付費的觀念、聘僱專責管理人員、財務透明化等方面進行改善。

Abstract

The purpose of this research is to evaluate the operating performance of the gymnasium in Guo-Guang Laboratory School, NSYSU and to address possible ways to improve its performance. After investigating the gym’s internal management and the opinions of school teachers, this research also aims to offer school managers guidelines for its future operation. Taken “A Study of Operative Performance Appraisal Indicators in University Gymnasium” as a model, this research used Delphi Method to interview 23 scholars and constructed a questionnaire that has quantified the indicators of operative evaluation with Likert scales. In addition, a questionnaire with open-ended questions was used to examine the gym’s operative strategies, prospect, current indicators of appraisal evaluation, current operative structure, human resource structure, operational situation, management and other problems. The Delphi method questionnaire has been corrected by 23 scholars and was filled out by 10 managers and teaching directors in the gymnasium of Guo-Guang Laboratory School,NSYSU. In the Delphi method questionnaire, three is set as the point to distinguish advantages and disadvantages. The opinions responded to the open-ended questions are classified into the four aspects of balanced scorecard (BSC). After three rounds of using the questionnaires, sixty-one operative indicators are compiled to evaluate the present operation of the gymnasium of Guo-Guang Laboratory School,NSYSU. In the results, nineteen indicators are higher than 3 points and forty-two indicators are lower than 3 points. In conclusion, the managers and teaching directors suggest that the operative performance can be improved by promoting community activities, applying user-pay concept, hiring full-time management personnel and increase financial transparency.

Key words: gymnasium, balanced scorecard (BSC), the evaluation of management appraisal, Delphi Method