Title: 室內設計技能檢定專業能力範圍內容之研究-以室內設計與室內裝修工程管理職類術科為例

Keywords: 室內設計;室內裝修;技能檢定;技術士

Abstract: 證照考試是為了確立從業人員專業資格認證,近年室內設計裝修從業人員增加,專業證照資格認證更顯為重要。政府從民國六十一年積極推動技術士技能檢定,目前一百八十種職類檢定,與室內設計職類相關為「建築物室內設計」與「建築物室內裝修工程管理」乙級兩種,主要目的是透過檢定內容建立設計人員遵從規範進行設計、維護公共安全與保障大眾生命財產,從事正確之裝修行為。

本研究探討兩職類檢定範圍項目之具備應有能力,由各項不同工作項目了解室內設計與室內裝修工程應具備之各項技能與知識,並進行歷屆試題內容分析,歸納出歷屆試題重點分布與比重,並經由專家座談針對目前證照與業界現況發展討論,具體研究成果如下:

應透過分層分級進行,以達到專業分工及接軌國際為要。

In recent years, the people who work in interior design and decoration & management are increase. It`s more important of professional certificate qualification.

Government to execute skills test from 1972, there are one hundred eighty kinds of categories of test, related interior design categories are interior design and decoration & repairs management. Purpose of the designers to comply with the standard, maintain public safety, protect the lives and general public, personnel engaged in the correct behavior of decoration.

This study was to probe into the two categories of test range, understanding by the various work projects should have the skills and knowledge of interior design and interior decoration works, content analysis with past exams and focus on distribution and proportion of past exams. Discussion for licenses with the industry by way of expert panel. The research results are :

1. Interior designers to draw the floor plan, ceiling diagram, detail drawing,construction Pictured professional ,and effective configuration space planning,engineering materials estimating, specializes in the design and planning. Manage is the important of decoration employees.

2. Communicate is the important skills of the interior design and decoration works.Image expression with construction projects, to cultivate of the decoration practitioners of core ability.

3. Work practices to meet the professional competence of the technical subjects for this study. Interior design skill test through hierarchical classification at this stage, to achieve specialization and integration of international.

室內設計技能檢定專業能力範圍內容之研究-以室內設計與室內裝修工程管理職類術科為例__臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統.htm國圖136KbHTML437View/Open