Title: 市場變革下之辦公家具發展研究 -以台灣辦公家具產業為例

Keywords: 辦公家具;產業發展;室內設計;市場變革

Abstract: 近年來資訊及網際網路的發達,辦公室工作型態轉趨多元,使容納各種設備管路的系統工作站,取代傳統家具的配置方式。家具結合資訊產品融合資訊設備的工作環境;屏風走線系統搭配縱柱主軸由天花向下延伸,以垂直方向整合各工作站;桌板採用異型桌板,增加屏風的變化性等。辦公家具業者除聚焦家具本身外型的美觀外,也考量人因的設計及使用安全等因素,促進辦公家具市場的變革與發展。

本研究首先採取的是關於趨勢分析研究的文獻探討,並透過資料調查內容的探討,針對台灣辦公家具採購行為研究與辦公家具市場變革進行討論,並探討家具產業如何因應採購行為的變化而作調整與趨勢發展。

具體研究發現了解,辦公家具產業在現有品牌的市場競爭趨勢下,發展至今,已從「產品供應商」走向「辦公環境設計規劃」的角色,其主導了辦公環境的設計,同時更以辦公環境的整體規劃設計服務「Office Total Solutions」來作為差異化市場區隔。再者,從單方面的「辦公家具供應」到全方位提供企業用戶「辦公環境規劃」的服務概念,來創造辦公家具產業的更大市場價值的發展,成為家具產業的發展重點。

另外,本研究由產業變遷中瞭解市場趨勢方向,提出辦公家具產品趨勢分析與組態,說明業界因應市場變革營運方向,明晰在市場變革下,辦公家具的發展可能提供實務界營運調整之參照。

In recent years, information and the advancement of the Internet, office work patterns become more diverse, so to accommodate a variety of equipment piping system workstation, configured to replace the traditional furniture. Furniture combined with information products and integration of information devices work environment; screen alignment system with the vertical columns spindle extending downward from ceiling, to integrate workstation in the vertical direction; tabletop profiled tabletop, increase the screen variability. Office furniture industry in addition to focusing furniture beautiful appearance, but also consider the people due to the design and use of safety factors, and promote the transformation and development of the office furniture market.

In this study, first of all is explore about research literature of trend analysis, changes discussed for office furniture procurement behavior of the office furniture market and explore the furniture industry how due should be buying behavior of change and make adjustments trend.

The concrete study found understanding. Today, the office furniture industry in existing brand competition in the market trend, from the "supplier" to the role of “the office environment design and planning”, which led the design of the office environment, but also to the office environment the overall planning and design services "Office Total Solutions" as differentiated market segmentation. Furthermore, from the unilateral “office furniture supply "to the full range of “office environment planning” service concept to provide business users to create a greater development of the market value of the office furniture industry, furniture industry development priorities.

In addition, the study about the direction of the market trends by industry changes, office furniture products trend analysis and configuration, and operational direction of the industry due to changes in the market, know to understand the change in the market, the development of office furniture may provide practitioners operating adjustments with reference.