Title: 金門歷史文化街區之都市設計因子研究-以金城鎮後浦街區為例

Keywords: 後浦;歷史街區;指認 Ho-Pu;Historical district;Identification

Abstract: 近年來,金門開放觀光為當地帶來經濟上的高效益,而身處離島的金門地區,其自然生態與文化結構相較於台灣更顯得脆弱與重要,但另一方面開放觀光帶來的效應,卻使得歷史地貌的逐漸消失。歷史文化資產的保存與活化皆受到都市設計的影響或管制,但於目前金城地區所擬定的都市計畫,僅只針對土地使用及建築物高度做規則管制,尚且缺乏上位計畫指導規劃,然而在無法執行尊重既存人文歷史紋理的都市設計之下,必定會喪失都市空間發展的潛力。所以如何透過新舊文化空間連結,來形塑具有深度人文意義的空間氛圍,讓民眾全面參與,凝聚社區居民的共同記憶、情感,進而建立傳統與現代兼具的社區空間,是目前後浦歷史街區都市形塑面臨到的挑戰。今日的文化資產保存手法,不應只是一味地保留舊有的生活形態,除了活化經營機制之外,在實務推動方面,勢必與都市土地、建築法規、政府組織等緊密連結,故都市設計審議應該打破固有的思考模式,更進一步地建構為與環境對話的機制,有效地將周遭環境的歷史紋理納入考量,藉著提出對文化資產與地域環境營造的保存與想像,並將之成為都市活化再生的觸媒,在空間經驗與現今使用的考量下,提出一套有關活動、空間形式、文化內涵的空間準則。故本研究希望透過歷史文化街區的調查與指認,進而提出以供未來金城鎮都市規劃與設計發展之建議。並達到下目的:

1. 指認後浦城區保存對象及其保存依據,供日後政府制定都市審議計畫時之建物管制之考量。

2. 經由對後浦城區的歷史研究與釐清空間特性、歷史建築的發展脈絡過程,引發出居民對於歷史記憶的情感認同。

ABSTRACT

In recent years, allowing mainland tourists to visit Kinmen has brought economic benefits to Kinmen. In Kinmen, the natural ecological and cultural structure has been greatly altered due to the massive amount of tourists. Compared to Taiwan, Kinmen cultural structure is more fragile and if no proper urban design plan has been proposed it will deteriorate. There would be an eventual gradual disappearance of historic landscapes. Urban design can influence and control the historical cultural assets preservation and revitalization. But in Ho-Pu’s urban plan, it has only set up strict control over the future land use and buildings and has no related construction standard norm for future development and historic conservation in Ho-Pu city area. So, this research aims to link the old and the new cultural space and to shape the atmosphere of the space with a depth of humanistic significance, allowing people to fully participate in a cohesive collective memory of the community. This includes establishing a community space for both the traditional and the modern. These changes in the Ho-Pu urban neighborhood design face challenges. Cultural asset preservation techniques, should not just blindly keep the old without purpose, they should be an addition to the activation of operating mechanisms. The practice-driven, bound and urban land, building codes, and governmental organizations must be closely linked. Urban design review should break the inherent mode of thinking, and further construct the mechanism of dialogue with the environment. The historical texture of the surrounding environment also should be taken into consideration by the proposed preservation of cultural assets and geographical environment to create and imagine, and urban activation of catalyst regeneration. Considerations of space experience with the use of a set of related activities, space form of cultural connotations space guidelines. In hope that through the investigation and identification of the historical and cultural blocks, we put forward a more cohesive future for Kinmen urban planning and design development proposals. These goals are proposed:

1. Identify a heritage protection plan to consider before any new plans for the city are underway to implement in building control.

2. Characteristics through historical research Ho-Pu City clean space, the context of the development process of the historic buildings, raise the emotional identity of residents for the historical memory.