Title: 高職生的情緒管理與親密關係之相關研究-以嘉義市為例

Keywords: 親密關係,情緒管理 Intimate Relationships,Emotional Intelligence

Abstract: 摘要

本研究旨在瞭解高職生的情緒管理與親密關係的現況,探討不同背景變項的高職生情緒管理、親密關係是否有差異,以及高職生情緒管理與親密關係的相關情形與預測分析。

本研究方法係採用問卷調查法,以嘉義市六所公私立高職學校,日間部高職生編制班一到三年級之學生為研究對象,採用分層隨機抽樣,樣本數計7645人,正式問卷共發出500份,回收有效問卷458份,有效回收率91.6%。將所得的資料以描述性統計、t考驗、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森積差相關分析、簡單迴歸分析等統計方法加以分析。研究結論歸納如下:

一、高職生在整體親密關係屬中低程度,親密關係能力應加強,以「情感親密」能

力為最佳;「身體親密」能力為最弱。

二、高職生在整體情緒管理屬中高程度,情緒管理能力應持續保持良好,以「情緒

的覺察」能力為最佳,「情緒的表達」能力為最弱。

三、高職生在年級、性別、有無男朋友的個人背景變項在親密關係有顯著差異,而

父母親的教育程度、家庭類別則未達顯著差異。

四、高職生在年級、有無男朋友、父母親的教育程度的個人背景變項在情緒管理有

顯著差異,而性別、家庭類別則未達顯著差異。

五、高職生親密關係與情緒管理有顯著正向關係。

六、不同背景變項的高職生與親密關係有顯著相關。

七、不同背景變項的高職生與情緒管理有顯著相關。

八、高職生的情緒管理能力可有效預測親密關係之表現能力。

關鍵詞:情緒管理、親密關係

ABSTRACT

The aim of this study is to understand the stats quo of emotional intelligence and intimate relationships in vocational school students, discuss whether the different background variables work between emotional intelligence and intimate relationships in vocational school students, including the relevant circumstances and the predictive analysis.

Questionnaire Survey is used to study from first to third grades students in six public and private day vocational schools in Chiayi City. Stratified random sampling is used on 7645 samples. The total of 500 questionnaires were issued, and the valid response rate is 91.6% (458 of 500 is returned). Descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA analysis, Pearson correlation analysis and Simple regression analysis were used to analyze. The conclusions are as follows:

1.Intimate relationships of vocational school students are low to moderate, which indicates that the ability of intimate relationships should be reinforce. Emotional intimacy is the highest while physical intimacy is the lowest.

2.Emotional intelligence of vocational school students is in a high degree, which should keep maintaining good. Emotional expression is the lowest while emotional awareness is the highest.

3.There are significant differences on intimate relationships of vocational school students between genders, grades and boyfriends or not. On the other hand, parental education levels and household types are not.

4.There are significant differences on emotional intelligence of vocational school students between grades, boyfriends or not and parental education levels. On the other hand, genders and household types are not.

5.Intimate relationships and emotional intelligence have a significantly positive correlation.

6.Different background variables of vocational school students and intimate relationships have a significantly correlation.

7. Different background variables of vocational school students and emotional intelligence have a significantly correlation.

8.The ability of emotion intelligence from vocational school students can effectively predict the performance of intimate relationships.

For the conclusions, recommendations were as follows:

1.Strenghten the establishment and development of intimate relationships. Emotional intelligence and the development of intimacy relationships should be included in life and school-related courses.

2.Strenghten and balance all the aspects of intimacy relationships from vocational school students, especially in physical contact.

3.Strengthen and balance all the aspects of emotional intelligence from vocational school students.

4.Strengthen the development of intimate relationships from vocational school students who are lower grade and never have a boyfriend or girlfriend before.

5.Emphasize the creation of atmosphere in a family. Maintain a good parent-child interaction in order to improve the ability of emotional management; Strengthen the development of emotional intelligence from vocational school students who are lower grade and never have a boyfriend or girlfriend before.

Keywords: Emotional Intelligence, Intimate Relationships