Title: 精神科護理人員於醫療情境中性騷擾經驗敘說

Keywords: 精神科護理人員、醫療情境、性騷擾、經驗敘說 psychiatric nurses, medical situations, sexual harassment, experience narrative

Abstract: 本研究目的在探討精神科護理人員於醫療情境中性騷擾的經驗感受、心理影響及困境的歷程,在其經驗中對精神科護理人員屬性的影響。採用質性研究設計,以立意抽樣的關鍵性抽樣(cricital case sampling)及滾雪球式抽樣

(snowball-sampling),針對南部某醫學中心精神科病房進行收案,採半結構訪談大綱為工具收集資料。資料採用內容分析,開放性編碼完成、資料初步分類之後,在主軸分析部份,先依據本研究的研究問題,分別訂出問題一:不同「性別」、「年齡」、「年資」對性騷擾的感受;問題二:性騷擾的「情境」、「情緒反應」及「影響」;問題三:「生命意義」,為主軸編碼再將同類主軸彙整。研究結果:1.精神科性騷擾的定義是主觀的;2.病人意識是清楚;3.語言型態的性騷擾及肢體性騷擾常常交錯的展現,非語言的性騷擾型態在此次的故事描繪中未明顯被提及;4.性騷擾的醫療情境以量測生命徵象、執行靜脈注射時、查房時;5.性騷擾事件後的因應為(1)同仇敵愾、互相宣洩(2)保持距離、以策安全(3)正向的溝通態度及抒壓管道;6.精神科護理人員遭受性騷擾帄均27.2 歲至29 歲;精神科護理年資1.9 年至6.9 年;婚姻狀況57.14%未婚、14.28%論及結婚、28.57%已婚;教育程度皆在大學(含)以上;7.精神護理人員對敘說的感受為是一種「療癒」、「成長」及「成熟」及「抒發」深層的情緒。研究結果可作為護理實務、教學、研究及未來改善精神科護理職場安全之參考及依據。

The purpose of this study was to investigate psychiatric nurses' experiences in medical situations of sexual harassment, the psychological impact and the plight of the course, the critical sampling purposive sampling and snowball sampling, a medical center psychiatric ward collected using semistructured interview outline. Data using content analysis. Results: 1. Definition of psychiatric sexual harassment is subjective; 2. Patient's consciousness is clear; often staggered to show the language patterns of sexual harassment and physically sexual harassment, non-verbal sexual harassment type depicted in the story are not obviously be mentioned; 4. sexual harassment in medical situations volume measured vital signs, performing intravenous injection, rounds when;

5. incidents of sexual harassment after the response to (1) against the common enemy, mutual catharsis (2) to maintain distance, for safety's sake (3) positive communication attitude and relieve stress pipeline; psychiatric nurses sexual harassment an average of 27.2 years old to 29

years old; psychiatric care for years from 1.9 years to 6.9 years; unmarried marital status 57.14%,14.28% discussed marriage, 28.57% married; educational attainment are in college (or more);mental nurses feelings of narrative as a "healing", "growth" and "mature" and "express" deep motions.The research results as nursing practice, teaching, research and reference improve psychiatric care for workplace safety and basis.