Title: 國中生知覺第二性徵壓力與因應策略之研究

Keywords: l第二性徵;壓力;因應策略; Second Sexual Characteristics;Pressure;Coping Strategies

Abstract: 本研究採用問卷調查法,以南部地區某一國民中學學生為研究對象,採分層隨機取樣方式,回收有效樣本共1144份(男生583份與女生561份),使用的調查工具為知覺第二性徵壓力自編量表,量表採用Likert四點量表為計分方式,得分越高者,表示受試者壓力越大。第二性徵壓力因應策略,選項分為「獨自解決」、「尋求支援」、「情緒宣洩」、「逃避忽略」四種。

調查研究結果顯示:國內南部地區之國中生不同的「性別」、「年級」、「第二性徵出現多寡」在知覺壓力有顯著差異。在知覺第二性徵壓力方面,女性第二性徵壓力得分最高為「青春痘」,男性壓力得分最高為「身高」;男女性共同第二性徵壓力方面,女性壓力皆高於男性。在壓力因應策略部分,女性多使用「尋求支援」,男性多採取「獨自解決」。故本研究根據上述研究結果,提出對國內國民中學與教育行政主管機關參考之具體建議,並提供後續研究者研究相關議題之酌參。

In this reasearch, investigated by questionnaire survey including some students of junior high in the southern of Taiwan. As to the reasearch method are concerned, the stratified random sampling method, the valid sample of a total of 1144 (583 boys and 561 girls are all of above) survey instruments used for the self perceptionsecondary sexual characteristics, the stress scale, the scale using four-point Likert scale, the higher scores by marking, the more pressure for the subjects would sustain. Eventually, according to the secondary sexual characteristics, the postgraduate student had described the “coping strategies”, then devised some options which were divided into ""solution alone "", ""for support"", ""catharsis"", ""escape ignore"" Four

Summarized the empirical research findings suggest that: the domestic junior students who lives in the southern the amount of perceived stress are significantly different by gender, grade, and secondary sexual characteristics appear. Female secondary sexual characteristics, the pressure in the perception of secondary sexual characteristics pressures, the highest score is meant for ""acne, male pressure on the highest score is meant for"" height ""; men and women in the common secondary sexual characteristics pressures of female stress were higher than the male. Among the coping strategies of academic stress, most girls used “Seek Support ”, and most of boys used “Solve Alone by Himself”.This study based on the results of the study, the domestic junior education administrative authorities refer to the specific recommendations, and provide follow-up researchers to study issues related to the discretion of parameters.