Title: 鄉村地區國民小學學生家長參與學校活動對親師、親子關係及學習成效影響之研究

Keywords: 家長參與學校活動、親師關係、親子關係、學習成效

Abstract: 摘要

台灣隨著經濟的快速發展與教育政策的改革;加上國際地球村的趨勢,形成國際聯婚移民的多元文化-新住民的增多;與近年來家庭結構的變遷,少子化的衝擊下,使家中成員的減少,使家長有更多時間投注在子女身上,促使他們積極參與子女的學校活動。因此,家長參與學校活動成了教育政策中的重要一環。鑒於研究者於教學場域中發現家長積極參與子女學習的歷程;深想得知在鄉村地區的家長對於參與學校活動是否能有助於親師關係的增進、改善家庭中親子關係並提升學生的學習成效,殊值深入探討。

因此,本研究以雲林縣二崙鄉國民小學學生家長為研究對象,探究在鄉村地區家長參與學校活動,其對親師、親子關係及學習成效之間關係的現況。探討家長參與學校活動對學習成效之影響程度,目的希望能了解鄉村地區國民小學學生家長參與學校活動的認知程度如何?及與親師關係、親子關係和學習成效之間的關連性,也期望研究結果能提供相關單位參考,並對學校有所助益。

為達研究目的,本研究首先進行文獻分析,依據詳實之數據探討家長參與學校活動之現況與相關理論之意涵;其次採用自編之「鄉村地區國民小學學生家長參與學校活動對親師、親子關係及學習成效影響之研究問卷」,做為評量工具進行調查,發出問卷260份,回收有效問卷251份,經統計分析研究結論如下:

關鍵詞:家長參與學校活動、親師關係、親子關係、學習成效

ABSTRACT

With the rapid economic development and reform of the education policy and along with the trend of international global village to form the multicultural of international immigrants marriage , resulted in the increase of new residents.

In recent years ,the change of family structure and the impact of low birth rate to decrease the member of family .In this situation, more and more parents devoted their time in their children and evolved actively in children’s school activities. Therefore, the parental participation in school activities became the important direction of education policy.

Due to researchers in the teaching filed found out that the trend of parents involved in their children actively .In this study ,we would like to know in rural areas whether the parents participate in school activities could improve the relationship between the parent -teacher and the parent-child increasing the children’s effectiveness of learning .

In this study, the parents of elementary school of Erlun in Yunlin County is our object study to explore the effectiveness of learning of parents participate in school activities between the parent -teacher and the parent -child.

In this study to explore the influence degree of parental participation in school activities. The purpose is to realize the awareness level of parental participation in school activities of elementary school in the rural areas and the relation with the parent-teacher , parent-child and effectiveness of learning. Also we expect the results of this study could provide a reference to the relevant units and helpful to schools.

To reach the aim of this research. First of all, we proceed the literature analysis and use the data to explore the related theories and the status of parental participation in school activities. Second, we use self-made questionnaire ‘Explore the effectiveness of learning of parents participate in school activities whether there has the impact on the parent-teacher and the parent-child in the elementary school of the rural area .’ as our assessment tool. Total 260 questionnaires are distributed and 251 are valid questionnaires. The results as followed :

1. Parents participation in school activities have a positive impact on the relationship between parent- teacher.

2. Parents participation in school activities have a positive impact on the relationship between parent-child .

3. Parents participation in school activities have a positive impact on students’ learning outcomes.

4. Parent-child relationships have a positive impact on effectiveness of learning.

Keywords : Parents participation in school activities、relationship between parent- teacher、relationship between parent-child、effectiveness of learning