Title: 創造性戲劇對國中生性教育學習成效之研究

Keywords: 性教育、創造性戲劇;國中生;性知識;性態度;行為意向 sexuality education;creative drama;junior high school students;sexual knowledge;sexual attitude;sexual behavior intention

Abstract: 隨著時代的進步,現代青少年談戀愛的普遍率提高,性知識及性態度的建立也越來越重要。本研究旨在探討性教育融入創造性戲劇教學課程後,對國中二年級學生的性知識、性態度與行為意向之立即效果及評價,並於課程中加入十一種戲劇策略,想像(Imagination)、肢體語言(body language)、教師入戲(teacher in role)、角色扮演(Role Playing)、即興表演(Improvisation)、說故事(Storytelling)、創作性遊戲(Game)、靜像畫面(still picture)、口述想法(spoken thought)、戲劇扮演(playmaking)、象徵手法(Symbolism),最後探討不同背景變項對性知識、性態度、行為意向等相關知識的影響。

研究方法採取「準實驗不等組前测—後測設計」,以高雄市某國中二年級八個班級的學生為研究對象。總計有效學生人數268人(實驗組135人,對照組133人)。實驗組學生接受6週性教育融入創造性戲劇教學活動,而對照組則未接受任何教學活動,於介入教學前一週,兩組學生同時接受前測問卷作為評量實驗效果的基準,教學結束後一週,實行後測以評量此性教育教學之教學效果。所得資料以成對樣本t檢定、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析等進行資料分析,結果如下:

1.性教育融入創造性戲劇教學課程介入後,實驗組學生「性知識」、「性態

度」與「行為意向」成績均有提升,並達顯著差異。

2.實驗組學生會因不同性別在性態度上有顯著差異,且男生的前後測平均數得

分高於女生。而其他背景變項對「性知識」、「性態度」與「行為意向」皆

沒有顯著差異。

3.實驗組學生有九成以上對此性教育融入創造性戲劇課教學活動感到喜歡並覺

得有幫助,且希望未來能繼續施行相關課程。

此外,本研究讓研究者進一步地了解戲劇策略的運用外,更增進了研究者個人的專業成長。綜合以上發現,對性教育有興趣的教師、學校及未來研究提出具體建議,以供參考。

In the ever-changing world with the progress of the times, the general rate of the teenagers falling in love is increased; the establishment of the sexual knowledge and the sexual attitude becomes more and more important. The study aimed to investigate the immediate effect and evaluation of the sexual knowledge, the sexuality attitude and the sexual behavior intention of the junior high school second year students after the sexuality education integrated into the curriculum of the creative drama. The course with the 11 theater strategies, include imagination, body language, teacher in role, role playing, improvisation, storytelling, game, still picture, spoken thought, playmaking and symbolism. In the end, the study investigated the relevant effects of the sexual knowledge, the sexual attitude and the sexual behavior intention with the changes of the different background and environment.

The study was designed with “the standard experimental method, Unequal Number of Experimental and Control Group with pre-test and post-test Design’ by examining 8 classes of the junior high school second year students in Kaohsiung city. The total effective number of students is 268 (135 in experimental group and 133 in control group). The six-week sexuality education program integrated into the curriculum of the creative drama was introduced to participants in the experimental group and no educational program was introduced to the control group. Two groups were surveyed by the pre-test questionnaires as the comparison base in a week before the teaching instruction. One week after the teaching instruction, a post-test survey was conducted to examine the learning results of the sexuality education. The data was analyzed with the Chi-Square Tests, the Paired T-Test, and One-Way ANCOVA, the research results and conclusions are as follows:

1.After the sexuality education program integrated into the curriculum of the creative drama, the scores of the experimental group have made progress in the sexual knowledge, the sexuality attitude and the sexual behavior intention, which has a significant difference in statistic.

2.The experimental group has a significant difference in sexual attitude; the average scores of the male students in the pre-test, the post-test are higher than the female students. There is no significant difference in the sexual knowledge, the sexual attitude and the sexual behavior intention with the different background and environment changes.

3.More than 90% students in the experimental group showed that they enjoyed the program and found it helpful, and they expected the relevant courses can be continued to conduct in the future.

Additionally, the study allows the investigator to further understand the application of the drama strategy and to enhance the professional growth of the investigator. In accordance with the findings and results above, the study proposed specific suggestions to the relevant teachers, schools and future research in sexuality education for reference.