Title: 校園性霸凌受凌學生之經驗與因應策略之研究

Keywords: 性霸凌;性態度;女性特質;因應策略 sexual bullying;sexual attitude;femininity;coping strategy

Abstract: 本研究目的旨在探究了解(一)校園性霸凌的現況;(二)性霸凌受凌學生的人際互動情形;(三)性霸凌受凌學生的性態度及(四)在受凌學生眼中教師在性霸凌事件上的角色。主要研究參與者為三位高中男學生,每次訪談時間約一小時,訪談的次數不一,約二至三次,透過對於參與者的深度訪談蒐集資料,最後以敘說分析的方式再現受訪者的經驗。研究結果發現:

1.性霸凌受凌頻率最高的時期為國中階段,尤其以女性特質者為甚,另外旁觀者的反應也助長了性霸凌行為。

2.最常受到性霸凌的形式為、言語、肢體、關係等的性霸凌。

3.受凌學生常以閃避及漠視、習慣及麻痺來回應性霸凌,壓力大到不敢上廁所及上學,嚴重引發生理及情緒上的痛苦。

4.受凌學生和父母親間較缺乏溝通及問題解決的技巧,和同學的互動較缺乏社交技巧、沒自信,常被同儕疏離或排擠。

5.受凌學生厭惡自我的女性特質,對性器官也表示厭惡。

6.受凌學生期待活動時不要以男女性別作為團體分項,也期待老師對性霸凌事件做處理。

依據研究主要發現結果,提出具體建議,以供家長、研究人員、教育行政及學校相關人員之參考。

The purpose of the study is to explore (1) sexual bullying on campus, (2) interpersonal relationship of sexual-bullied students, (3)sexual attitude of sexual-bullied students, and (4) the role of the teacher to the bullied in sexual-bullying events. A qualitative research method is adopted to in-depth interviewing three male sexual-bullied students. The interviews were conducted one or two times and each for about one hour. The result is analyzed by the narrative analysis method. The main findings are as follows:

(1).Sexual-bullying occurred the most frequently in junior high, and boys with femininity are apt to be the targets of the sexual-bullies; besides, the reaction of onlookers are supportive of sexual-bullying.

(2).The main types of sexual-bullying are verbal, physical and social bullying.

(3).Evading and being indifferent are often taken as the best strategies by the sexual-bullied, and the stress sexual-bullyings brought to the bullied caused the fear of going to a toilet and going to school, which resulted in the seriously physical or mental pain .

(4).Sexual-bullied students usually lack of communicating and problem-solving skills among them and their parents and lack of social skills and confidence among peers as to be to pushed out from the groups often.

(5).Sexual-bullying brought the bullied the self-detestation of their own femininity and sexual organs.

(6).The sexual-bullied students expected not to be divided into groups by gender as the category and expected teachers to deal with sexual-bullying events.

Based on its main findings, this study proposes specific recommendations to serve as reference for parents, researchers, educators, administrators, and policymakers.